Skip to content
Club comparison

Monacov Lille

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.33Points a match2.17
1.67Scored a match1.50
0.83Conceded0.67

Monaco

Lille

Selected season records

Monaco: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Lille: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.332.17Points per match: first club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

67%67%Win %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

33%17%Draw %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Goals

1.671.50Scored per match: first club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

0.830.67Conceded per match: second club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

33%67%Clean sheet %: second club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

67%33%Both scored %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

50%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Halves

67%67%Leading at half-time %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

83%83%First-half goal %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

83%67%Second-half goal %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Lille: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.2012.80Shots: second club better

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

4.606.40Shots on target: second club better

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

1.171.39xG for: second club better

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

1.241.76xG against: first club better

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.602.80Corners for: first club better

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

6.005.40Corners against: second club better

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

9.608.20Corners in their matches

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

1.801.20Cards shown to them

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

3.002.60Cards in their matches

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Lille: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 18 · 2 of 18
Goals scored6 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals conceded4 of 18 · 1 of 18
Both scored %7 of 18 · 17 of 18
Over 2.5 %10 of 18 · 17 of 18
Clean sheet %5 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match corners7 of 18 · 14 of 18
Match cards11 of 18 · 16 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Monaco

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWDWWW
Points per match
2.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.005 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v ToulouseD 2–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v LensW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at StrasbourgD 1–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Paris SGW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v MarseilleW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Le HavreW 1–0

Lille

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WLWWDW
Points per match
2.176 measured matches
Scored per match
1.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
8.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Le HavreW 1–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at NiceL 1–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v TroyesW 2–0
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at ToulouseW 1–0
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Paris SGD 2–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at AngersW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Monaco: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Lille: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Monaco clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Lille clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.