Skip to content
Club comparison

Monzav Cagliari

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.80Points a match2.40
1.60Scored a match1.00
2.40Conceded0.40

Monza

Cagliari

Selected season records

Monza: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Cagliari: Serie A 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Monza: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.802.40Points per match: second club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

20%80%Win %: second club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

20%0%Draw %

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.601.00Scored per match: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

2.400.40Conceded per match: second club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

0%60%Clean sheet %: second club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

0%20%Failed to score %: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

100%20%Both scored %

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

80%20%Over 2.5 goals %

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

20%20%Leading at half-time %

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

80%60%First-half goal %

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

100%60%Second-half goal %

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.4010.80Shots: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

6.004.20Shots on target: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

1.701.04xG for: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

1.061.70xG against: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.404.00Corners for: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

4.206.60Corners against: first club better

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

8.6010.60Corners in their matches

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.801.00Cards shown to them

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

3.202.20Cards in their matches

Monza: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Cagliari: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 20 · 4 of 20
Goals scored7 of 20 · 13 of 20
Goals conceded19 of 20 · 1 of 20
Both scored %1 of 20 · 19 of 20
Over 2.5 %4 of 20 · 18 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 1 of 20
Match corners13 of 20 · 6 of 20
Match cards11 of 20 · 17 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Monza

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLDLL
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%5 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.205 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v SassuoloW 2–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LecceL 2–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at ParmaD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v UdineseL 2–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at InterL 1–4

Cagliari

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WWWLW
Points per match
2.405 measured matches
Scored per match
1.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
20%1 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at UdineseW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AtalantaW 2–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v LecceW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v InterL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ParmaW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Monza: 1 wins. Draws: 1. Cagliari: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.259 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
75%3 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 4 meetings
Both scored
50%2 of 4 meetings
Monza clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings
Cagliari clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.