Skip to content
Club comparison

Rodezv Metz

Ligue 2 2026-27 and Ligue 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.88Points a match1.43
1.75Scored a match1.43
2.25Conceded1.00

Rodez

Metz

Selected season records

Rodez: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Metz: Ligue 2 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

87Played

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.881.43Points per match: second club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

25%29%Win %: second club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

13%57%Draw %

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Goals

1.751.43Scored per match: first club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

2.251.00Conceded per match: second club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

0%14%Clean sheet %: second club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

38%29%Failed to score %: second club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

63%71%Both scored %

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

63%43%Over 2.5 goals %

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Halves

13%14%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

88%29%First-half goal %

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

88%71%Second-half goal %

Rodez: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.4313.57Shots: first club better

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

5.864.00Shots on target: first club better

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

1.361.33xG for: first club better

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

1.971.44xG against: second club better

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.714.57Corners for: first club better

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

4.575.71Corners against: first club better

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

11.2910.29Corners in their matches

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.431.86Cards shown to them

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

3.293.86Cards in their matches

Rodez: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Metz: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals scored3 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals conceded18 of 18 · 5 of 18
Both scored %5 of 18 · 4 of 18
Over 2.5 %3 of 18 · 10 of 18
Clean sheet %15 of 18 · 13 of 18
Match corners1 of 18 · 3 of 18
Match cards14 of 18 · 9 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Rodez

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLLLDWLW
Points per match
0.888 measured matches
Scored per match
1.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.297 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at St EtienneL 0–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v NancyL 3–4
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v GrenobleL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at MetzL 1–4
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Pau FCD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at NantesW 5–2
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at AnnecyL 0–2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v LavalW 3–1

Metz

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DLWDDDW
Points per match
1.437 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.297 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v St EtienneD 2–2
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Red StarL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v RodezW 4–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AnnecyD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v LavalD 1–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at GrenobleD 0–0
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v GuingampW 2–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Rodez: 0 wins. Draws: 2. Metz: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.4022 goals in 5 meetings
Over 1.5
100%5 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
80%4 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
80%4 of 5 meetings
Both scored
100%5 of 5 meetings
Rodez clean sheets
0%0 of 5 meetings
Metz clean sheets
0%0 of 5 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.