Skip to content
Club comparison

Sociedadv La Coruna

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.43Points a match1.43
1.29Scored a match1.43
1.86Conceded1.14

Sociedad

La Coruna

Selected season records

Sociedad: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Fri, 21 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). La Coruna: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

77Played

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.431.43Points per match

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

43%29%Win %: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

14%57%Draw %

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.291.43Scored per match: second club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.861.14Conceded per match: second club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

14%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

43%14%Failed to score %: second club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

57%86%Both scored %

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

71%29%Over 2.5 goals %

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

29%29%Leading at half-time %

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

57%71%First-half goal %

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

86%86%Second-half goal %

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.4310.14Shots: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

5.143.86Shots on target: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.150.97xG for: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.651.17xG against: second club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.294.86Corners for: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.295.29Corners against: first club better

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

11.5710.14Corners in their matches

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.432.14Cards shown to them

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

5.294.14Cards in their matches

Sociedad: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals scored13 of 20 · 9 of 20
Goals conceded14 of 20 · 8 of 20
Both scored %9 of 20 · 2 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 16 of 20
Clean sheet %14 of 20 · 16 of 20
Match corners3 of 20 · 9 of 20
Match cards4 of 20 · 12 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sociedad

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLWDWLL
Points per match
1.437 measured matches
Scored per match
1.297 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
11.577 measured matches
Match cards
5.297 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at ValenciaW 3–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v Ath MadridL 0–3
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at ElcheW 3–2
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · v CeltaD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v EspanolW 2–1
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at Real MadridL 1–4
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at BetisL 0–1

La Coruna

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DLDWWDD
Points per match
1.437 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.147 measured matches
Match cards
4.147 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BetisD 1–1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · v SevillaL 0–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at GetafeD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at VillarrealW 3–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v ValenciaW 3–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at MalagaD 1–1
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · v ElcheD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Sociedad: 2 wins. Draws: 0. La Coruna: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
5.5011 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Sociedad clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
La Coruna clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.