Skip to content
Club comparison

Spalv Benevento

Serie B 2022-23 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.67
1.08Scored a match1.33
1.34Conceded0.83

Spal

Benevento

Selected season records

Spal: Serie B 2022-23, 38 scored matches (Sun, 14 Aug 2022 to Fri, 19 May 2023). Benevento: Serie B 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

386Played

Spal: 38 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.67Points per match: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 1.34 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

21%50%Win %: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 34% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

37%17%Draw %

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 32% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

1.081.33Scored per match: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 1.17 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

1.340.83Conceded per match: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 1.17 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

24%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 31% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

34%17%Failed to score %: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 31% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

53%50%Both scored %

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 49% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

39%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 41% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

24%33%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 27% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

74%50%First-half goal %

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 68% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

71%100%Second-half goal %

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 71% from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.8414.60Shots: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 12.55 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

3.893.60Shots on target: first club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 3.94 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

–1.13xG for

Spal: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

–1.35xG against

Spal: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.636.20Corners for: second club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 4.92 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

5.586.40Corners against: first club better

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 4.92 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

10.2112.60Corners in their matches

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 9.85 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

3.082.80Cards shown to them

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 2.74 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

6.114.80Cards in their matches

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 5.48 from 760 club appearances.

Benevento: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals scored12 of 20 · 8 of 20
Goals conceded15 of 20 · 4 of 20
Both scored %5 of 20 · 13 of 20
Over 2.5 %9 of 20 · 15 of 20
Clean sheet %16 of 20 · 3 of 20
Match corners4 of 20 · 1 of 20
Match cards4 of 20 · 5 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Spal

Serie B 2022-23. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 38 available.

WLLDDDWDLL
Points per match
1.0010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.6010 measured matches
Match cards
4.7010 measured matches
  • Fri, 19 May 2023 · at PisaW 2–1
  • Sat, 13 May 2023 · v ParmaL 0–1
  • Sat, 6 May 2023 · at PalermoL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Apr 2023 · v PerugiaD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Apr 2023 · at ModenaD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Apr 2023 · v BresciaD 2–2
  • Mon, 10 Apr 2023 · at BeneventoW 3–1
  • Sat, 1 Apr 2023 · v TernanaD 1–1
  • Sat, 18 Mar 2023 · at SudtirolL 0–2
  • Sun, 12 Mar 2023 · at CosenzaL 0–1

Benevento

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WWWLDL
Points per match
1.676 measured matches
Scored per match
1.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
12.605 measured matches
Match cards
4.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v CesenaW 2–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CarrareseW 1–0
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v VeronaW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AscoliL 0–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v SudtirolD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v ModenaL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Spal: 4 wins. Draws: 1. Benevento: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8317 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
100%6 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Both scored
83%5 of 6 meetings
Spal clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings
Benevento clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.