Skip to content
Club comparison

Vallecanov Almeria

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.14Points a match2.25
1.57Scored a match1.63
2.29Conceded0.63

Vallecano

Almeria

Selected season records

Vallecano: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Almeria: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.142.25Points per match: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

29%75%Win %: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

29%0%Draw %

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

1.571.63Scored per match: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

2.290.63Conceded per match: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

0%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

0%25%Failed to score %: first club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

100%25%Both scored %

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

71%38%Over 2.5 goals %

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

29%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

86%75%First-half goal %

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

100%50%Second-half goal %

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.4313.38Shots: first club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

4.574.25Shots on target: first club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

1.281.60xG for: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

1.761.13xG against: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.294.00Corners for: first club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

6.145.50Corners against: second club better

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

11.439.50Corners in their matches

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

2.712.13Cards shown to them

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

4.715.38Cards in their matches

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Almeria: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match10 of 20 · 3 of 22
Goals scored5 of 20 · 4 of 22
Goals conceded18 of 20 · 3 of 22
Both scored %1 of 20 · 18 of 22
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 14 of 22
Clean sheet %16 of 20 · 4 of 22
Match corners4 of 20 · 5 of 22
Match cards7 of 20 · 9 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Vallecano

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWLWLDL
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%7 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
11.437 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at OsasunaD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v EspanolW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Real MadridL 1–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at BarcelonaL 2–5
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · v AlavesD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at SevillaL 1–2

Almeria

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWWWLLW
Points per match
2.258 measured matches
Scored per match
1.638 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.508 measured matches
Match cards
5.388 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v BurgosW 2–1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at MallorcaW 1–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Celta BW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CordobaW 2–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v CadizW 3–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at SabadellL 0–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at TenerifeL 0–1
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · v EldenseW 3–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Vallecano: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Almeria: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.0020 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
30%3 of 10 meetings
Vallecano clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Almeria clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.