Skip to content
Club comparison

Westerlov Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Belgian Pro League 2026-27 and Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.43Points a match0.57
2.14Scored a match0.71
2.29Conceded1.86

Westerlo

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Selected season records

Westerlo: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Oud-Heverlee Leuven: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

77Played

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.430.57Points per match: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

43%14%Win %: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

14%14%Draw %

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

2.140.71Scored per match: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

2.291.86Conceded per match: second club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

29%14%Clean sheet %: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

14%43%Failed to score %: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

57%43%Both scored %

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

86%57%Over 2.5 goals %

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

43%29%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

100%71%First-half goal %

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.2913.14Shots: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

5.292.57Shots on target: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

1.451.01xG for: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

1.811.88xG against: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.573.29Corners for: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

6.298.29Corners against: first club better

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

9.8611.57Corners in their matches

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.292.14Cards shown to them

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

2.573.86Cards in their matches

Westerlo: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 18 · 14 of 18
Goals scored3 of 18 · 16 of 18
Goals conceded18 of 18 · 12 of 18
Both scored %3 of 18 · 9 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 18 · 11 of 18
Clean sheet %10 of 18 · 12 of 18
Match corners10 of 18 · 2 of 18
Match cards16 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Westerlo

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WWWDLLL
Points per match
1.437 measured matches
Scored per match
2.147 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
9.867 measured matches
Match cards
2.577 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at St TruidenW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v StandardW 4–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at MechelenW 4–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v WaregemD 2–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Lommel SKL 0–4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at GenkL 2–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v St. GilloiseL 1–5

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WDLLLLL
Points per match
0.577 measured matches
Scored per match
0.717 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
11.577 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v RAAL La LouviereW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Cercle BruggeD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at BeverenL 0–3
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at GentL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v StandardL 1–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v Club BruggeL 0–3
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at CharleroiL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Westerlo: 5 wins. Draws: 5. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.4024 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Westerlo clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Oud-Heverlee Leuven clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.