Skip to content
Club comparison

Wycombev Exeter

EFL League One 2026-27 and EFL League Two 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.11Points a match1.20
1.56Scored a match0.60
2.22Conceded0.60

Wycombe

Exeter

Selected season records

Wycombe: EFL League One 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Exeter: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

910Played

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.111.20Points per match: second club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

22%30%Win %: second club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

44%30%Draw %

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Goals

1.560.60Scored per match: first club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

2.220.60Conceded per match: second club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

11%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

0%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

89%20%Both scored %

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

67%10%Over 2.5 goals %

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Halves

33%10%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

78%30%First-half goal %

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

89%60%Second-half goal %

Wycombe: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Exeter: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.1311.11Shots: first club better

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

5.003.56Shots on target: first club better

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

1.391.10xG for: first club better

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

1.381.13xG against: second club better

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.504.78Corners for: first club better

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

5.504.44Corners against: second club better

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

11.009.22Corners in their matches

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

1.381.67Cards shown to them

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

3.753.67Cards in their matches

Wycombe: 8 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Exeter: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 24 · 13 of 24
Goals scored9 of 24 · 22 of 24
Goals conceded23 of 24 · 1 of 24
Both scored %1 of 24 · 24 of 24
Over 2.5 %5 of 24 · 23 of 24
Clean sheet %20 of 24 · 2 of 24
Match corners9 of 24 · 20 of 24
Match cards9 of 24 · 20 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Wycombe

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LDWWDLLDD
Points per match
1.119 measured matches
Scored per match
1.569 measured matches
Both teams scored
89%8 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
11.008 measured matches
Match cards
3.758 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v LutonL 1–4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v ReadingD 2–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at WiganW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Leyton OrientW 3–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Milton Keynes DonsD 3–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Sheffield WedsL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at StockportL 1–5
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v PlymouthD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at BlackpoolD 1–1

Exeter

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

WWLDLDDLWL
Points per match
1.2010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.6010 measured matches
Both teams scored
20%2 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.229 measured matches
Match cards
3.679 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at ShrewsburyW 1–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v RotherhamW 1–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Bristol RvsL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v TranmereD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Port ValeL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v WalsallD 0–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v BarnetD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at YorkL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v AccringtonW 2–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at GrimsbyL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Wycombe: 1 wins. Draws: 5. Exeter: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Wycombe clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Exeter clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.