Skip to content
England Amateur · 2026-27Not started

Northern Premier League, Premier DivisionGoals

Season 2026-27

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Northern Premier League, Premier Division 2026-27 matches average 3.31 goals; 65% had three or more and 57% saw both teams score.

Stored season status

133 of 475 identified stored fixtures for 2026-27 are marked finished (28.0%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.

Marked finished
133
Scheduled
325
Postponed
16
Cancelled
1
Other or missing
0

Paired full-time scores: 133 of 133 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.

These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.

Most goals scored per match

  1. 3.00Goals scored per matchAvro FC11 matches
  2. 2.31Goals scored per matchCleethorpes Town13 matches
  3. 2.15Goals scored per matchRedcar Athletic13 matches
Goals scored per match, every clubAverage 1.67
Avro FC3.00
Cleethorpes Town2.31
Redcar Athletic2.15
Curzon Ashton FC2.09
Guiseley2.08
Bury2.00
Warrington Town FC2.00
Gainsborough Trinity2.00
Leek Town2.00
Workington1.77
Quorn FC1.75
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC1.54
Alfreton Town FC1.54
Whitby Town1.42
Lancaster City1.38
Bamber Bridge FC1.33
Stockton Town1.31
FC United of Manchester1.27
Ashton United FC1.27
Hyde United FC1.00
Emley AFC0.92
Ilkeston Town FC0.54

Full table

Statistical comparison table
Club
Avro FC113.001.824.8264%100%82%73%55%55%18%18%82%73%82%46%
Whitby Town121.422.674.0850%92%92%67%50%42%17%42%58%42%83%67%
Leek Town122.002.084.08100%100%100%83%50%42%0%0%100%58%100%67%
Quorn FC121.752.254.0067%100%92%75%58%33%17%17%83%58%83%67%
Bamber Bridge FC121.332.583.9267%92%75%58%58%42%25%17%83%33%75%67%
Warrington Town FC112.001.643.6473%100%100%91%55%18%18%9%91%73%82%46%
Workington131.771.693.4669%100%92%77%54%23%8%23%77%62%92%54%
Lancaster City131.382.003.3869%100%85%77%39%15%15%15%85%46%85%62%
Gainsborough Trinity112.001.363.3655%100%91%73%27%18%18%27%73%64%82%46%
FC United of Manchester111.272.003.2764%100%82%64%36%27%0%36%64%36%100%55%
Stockton Town131.311.853.1554%100%77%46%31%23%15%31%69%31%85%54%
Curzon Ashton FC112.091.003.0955%100%91%64%46%9%46%0%100%73%55%36%
Warrington Rylands 1906 FC131.541.543.0846%100%69%62%39%31%23%31%69%46%77%31%
Bury112.001.003.0036%91%55%55%46%36%46%27%73%46%55%36%
Guiseley122.080.923.0050%100%83%67%33%17%42%8%92%67%58%33%
Redcar Athletic132.150.853.0054%85%77%54%54%31%46%15%85%54%54%23%
Ilkeston Town FC130.542.382.9239%100%85%54%23%15%8%54%46%8%92%69%
Emley AFC120.922.002.9267%83%83%75%42%8%17%33%67%25%83%58%
Cleethorpes Town132.310.542.8539%100%85%54%23%15%62%0%100%54%39%8%
Hyde United FC131.001.772.7746%92%69%62%23%8%15%46%54%31%85%46%
Alfreton Town FC131.541.232.7746%100%69%62%31%15%31%23%77%39%69%39%
Ashton United FC111.271.182.4555%100%73%36%27%9%18%27%73%36%82%36%

Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).

More from Northern Premier League, Premier Division

The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.

Season statistics

Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.

Estimates and trends

Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.

Across competitions

Every stored competition, table and tournament.

Terms and method

What the labels mean and how the figures are made.

Clubs, teams and where to watch

Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.