Super Cup IndiaGoals
Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Place your brand beside stored match data, tables and tools.
Super Cup India 2025 matches average 2.48 goals; 56% had three or more and 33% saw both teams score.
Stored season status
27 of 27 identified stored fixtures for 2025 are marked finished (100.0%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.
- Marked finished
- 27
- Scheduled
- 0
- Postponed
- 0
- Cancelled
- 0
- Other or missing
- 0
Paired full-time scores: 27 of 27 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.
These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.
Most goals scored per match
Free on MatchDaySync
Matchday Guide
Grounds, cities and getting there.
From the GKM network
GKM Strategic Advisory and AI
Research, strategic advice, training, AI and digital solutions for institutions, businesses and individuals.
Full table
| Club | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting Delhi | 3 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 67% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 100% | 100% |
| NorthEast United FC | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Gokulam Kerala FC | 3 | 1.00 | 2.33 | 3.33 | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Inter Kashi FC | 3 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 33% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 100% |
| Chennaiyin FC | 3 | 0.33 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 33% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| Jamshedpur FC | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 33% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Mohammedan SC | 3 | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 0% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Mumbai City FC | 4 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Punjab FC | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 2.50 | 25% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| East Bengal FC | 5 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 2.40 | 40% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| FC Goa | 5 | 1.60 | 0.60 | 2.20 | 40% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 20% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Bengaluru FC | 3 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Dempo SC | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Rajasthan United FC | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 33% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Kerala Blasters | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 0% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Mohun Bagan Super Giant | 3 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).
More from Super Cup India
The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Sponsor a page of football statistics
Your name beside tables, fixtures and club records. Tell us what you have in mind.
Season statistics
Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.
Estimates and trends
Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.
Free on MatchDaySync
Threshold explorer
Observed goal, corner and card frequencies for a competition and season, with every sample shown.
Across competitions
Every stored competition, table and tournament.
Terms and method
What the labels mean and how the figures are made.
From the GKM network
Ghana travel guides and planning tools
Guides, tools and roadmaps for visiting, living and investing in Ghana. Every price is published.
Clubs, teams and where to watch
Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.
Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.