Skip to content
India · 2025Not started

Super Cup IndiaFirst and second halves

Season 2025

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

In Super Cup India 2025, 30% of goals by club average arrive after half-time.

Stored season status

27 of 27 identified stored fixtures for 2025 are marked finished (100.0%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.

Marked finished
27
Scheduled
0
Postponed
0
Cancelled
0
Other or missing
0

Paired full-time scores: 27 of 27 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.

These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.

Strongest after the break

  1. 1.00Second-half goals per matchEast Bengal FC3 matches
  2. 0.50Second-half goals per matchFC Goa4 matches
  3. 0.33Second-half goals per matchMohun Bagan Super Giant3 matches
Second-half goals per match, every clubAverage 0.46
East Bengal FC1.00
FC Goa0.50
Mohun Bagan Super Giant0.33
Rajasthan United FC0.00

12 with fewer than 3 matches of data are left out of the chart and kept in the table.

Full table

Statistical comparison table
Club
Kerala Blasters11003.000.00100%100%0.000.000%0%0%
Punjab FC11003.000.00100%100%0.000.000%0%0%
NorthEast United FC11002.001.00100%100%0.001.00100%0%0%
FC Goa43101.500.0075%50%0.500.7575%25%25%
Dempo SC10101.001.00100%100%0.000.000%0%0%
Rajasthan United FC32101.000.0067%33%0.001.0067%33%0%
Jamshedpur FC10011.002.00100%100%1.000.00100%0%100%
East Bengal FC31110.670.6767%33%1.000.3367%33%33%
Bengaluru FC21100.500.0050%0%0.500.0050%0%50%
Gokulam Kerala FC21010.501.00100%50%1.001.00100%100%50%
Mohun Bagan Super Giant31200.330.0033%0%0.330.0033%0%33%
Sporting Delhi10010.003.00100%100%1.001.00100%100%0%
Chennaiyin FC10010.003.00100%100%0.001.00100%0%0%
Inter Kashi FC10010.001.00100%0%0.001.00100%0%0%
Mumbai City FC10100.000.000%0%1.000.00100%0%0%
Mohammedan SC10010.002.00100%100%0.001.00100%0%0%

Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).

More from Super Cup India

The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.

Season statistics

Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.

Estimates and trends

Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.

Across competitions

Every stored competition, table and tournament.

Terms and method

What the labels mean and how the figures are made.

Clubs, teams and where to watch

Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.