Skip to content
Scotland · 2026-27In season

Scottish ChampionshipCards

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Scottish Championship 2026-27 matches average 3.64 cards (yellow plus red) across 42 matches.

Stored season status

47 of 183 identified stored fixtures for 2026-27 are marked finished (25.7%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.

Marked finished
47
Scheduled
133
Postponed
3
Cancelled
0
Other or missing
0

Paired full-time scores: 47 of 47 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.

These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.

Most cards shown per match

  1. 2.22Cards shown per matchLivingston9 matches
  2. 2.13Cards shown per matchStenhousemuir8 matches
  3. 2.00Cards shown per matchQueens Park8 matches
Cards shown per match, every clubAverage 1.82
Livingston2.22
Stenhousemuir2.13
Queens Park2.00
Ayr1.89
Inverness C1.88
Morton1.78
Raith Rvs1.78
Arbroath1.56
Partick1.50
Dunfermline1.43

Full table

Statistical comparison table
Club
Stenhousemuir82.132.254.3888%75%63%13%
Livingston92.221.894.1167%56%44%22%
Ayr91.892.114.0078%78%44%22%
Queens Park82.002.004.0088%50%50%13%
Partick81.502.383.8888%63%38%0%
Arbroath91.562.113.6767%44%44%22%
Inverness C81.881.633.5075%38%25%13%
Raith Rvs91.781.563.3378%44%11%0%
Morton91.781.223.0056%33%22%0%
Dunfermline71.431.002.4329%14%14%14%

Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).

More from Scottish Championship

The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.

Season statistics

Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.

Other seasons

Every stored season of Scottish Championship.

Estimates and trends

Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.

Across competitions

Every stored competition, table and tournament.

Terms and method

What the labels mean and how the figures are made.

Clubs, teams and where to watch

Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.