Scottish PremiershipGoals
Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Reach readers who check the numbers
MatchDaySync pages are built around fixtures, tables and club statistics. Ask about a placement.
Scottish Premiership 2021-22 matches average 2.47 goals; 44% had three or more and 49% saw both teams score.
Stored season status
228 of 228 identified stored fixtures for 2021-22 are marked finished (100.0%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.
- Marked finished
- 228
- Scheduled
- 0
- Postponed
- 0
- Cancelled
- 0
- Other or missing
- 0
Paired full-time scores: 228 of 228 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.
These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.
Most goals scored per match
Free on MatchDaySync
Free football data downloads
League tables, matches and club season statistics as free CSV files.
From the GKM network
GKM Strategic Advisory and AI
Research, strategic advice, training, AI and digital solutions for institutions, businesses and individuals.
Full table
| Club | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic | 38 | 2.42 | 0.58 | 3.00 | 42% | 92% | 79% | 58% | 34% | 21% | 53% | 13% | 87% | 68% | 47% | 11% |
| Rangers | 38 | 2.11 | 0.82 | 2.92 | 53% | 100% | 79% | 53% | 32% | 16% | 42% | 5% | 95% | 61% | 58% | 18% |
| Ross County | 38 | 1.24 | 1.61 | 2.84 | 61% | 92% | 76% | 55% | 32% | 21% | 21% | 26% | 74% | 32% | 79% | 47% |
| Motherwell | 38 | 1.11 | 1.61 | 2.71 | 53% | 97% | 82% | 45% | 26% | 11% | 21% | 29% | 71% | 34% | 79% | 45% |
| Hearts | 38 | 1.42 | 1.16 | 2.58 | 53% | 92% | 84% | 45% | 21% | 11% | 37% | 18% | 82% | 45% | 63% | 37% |
| Dundee | 38 | 0.89 | 1.68 | 2.58 | 47% | 90% | 66% | 53% | 32% | 13% | 18% | 45% | 55% | 29% | 82% | 47% |
| Aberdeen | 38 | 1.08 | 1.21 | 2.29 | 58% | 97% | 71% | 37% | 16% | 8% | 16% | 29% | 71% | 29% | 84% | 32% |
| Livingston | 38 | 1.08 | 1.21 | 2.29 | 50% | 92% | 71% | 45% | 16% | 5% | 26% | 32% | 68% | 26% | 74% | 37% |
| St Mirren | 38 | 0.87 | 1.34 | 2.21 | 42% | 82% | 61% | 37% | 24% | 13% | 34% | 42% | 58% | 24% | 66% | 42% |
| Dundee United | 38 | 0.97 | 1.16 | 2.13 | 47% | 92% | 63% | 34% | 13% | 5% | 29% | 32% | 68% | 26% | 71% | 29% |
| Hibernian | 38 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 2.11 | 40% | 84% | 58% | 37% | 26% | 5% | 37% | 40% | 61% | 26% | 63% | 32% |
| St Johnstone | 38 | 0.63 | 1.34 | 1.97 | 40% | 84% | 58% | 34% | 13% | 3% | 26% | 50% | 50% | 11% | 74% | 34% |
Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).
More from Scottish Premiership
The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Place your brand beside stored match data, tables and tools.
Season statistics
Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.
Other seasons
Every stored season of Scottish Premiership.
Free on MatchDaySync
Matchday Guide
Grounds, cities and getting there.
Estimates and trends
Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.
Across competitions
Every stored competition, table and tournament.
From the GKM network
Ghana travel guides and planning tools
Guides, tools and roadmaps for visiting, living and investing in Ghana. Every price is published.
Terms and method
What the labels mean and how the figures are made.
Clubs, teams and where to watch
Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.
Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.