Slovakia League TwoGoals
Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.
Free on MatchDaySync
Matchday Guide
Grounds, cities and getting there.
Slovakia League Two 2026-27 matches average 2.91 goals; 59% had three or more and 57% saw both teams score.
Stored season status
90 of 235 identified stored fixtures for 2026-27 are marked finished (38.3%). This covers the whole stored season and all venues; table period, round and date filters do not change these counts.
- Marked finished
- 90
- Scheduled
- 143
- Postponed
- 2
- Cancelled
- 0
- Other or missing
- 0
Paired full-time scores: 90 of 90 marked-finished fixtures have two usable nonnegative whole-number scores, including 0–0. Status counts follow the stored labels; unrecognized labels remain Other.
These counts describe the restored snapshot; current updates are not connected. The official schedule may contain additional fixtures.
Most goals scored per match
From the GKM network
Ghana travel guides and planning tools
Guides, tools and roadmaps for visiting, living and investing in Ghana. Every price is published.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Place your brand beside stored match data, tables and tools.
Full table
| Club | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MŠK Považská Bystrica | 12 | 2.08 | 1.75 | 3.83 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 92% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 100% | 42% |
| MFK Bytča | 11 | 1.18 | 2.36 | 3.55 | 73% | 100% | 100% | 91% | 46% | 18% | 0% | 27% | 73% | 27% | 100% | 73% |
| Inter Bratislava | 12 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.50 | 58% | 100% | 92% | 75% | 42% | 17% | 33% | 8% | 92% | 58% | 67% | 42% |
| FC Slovan Galanta | 11 | 1.55 | 1.64 | 3.18 | 46% | 100% | 82% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 73% | 55% | 73% | 55% |
| FC ŠTK 1914 Šamorín | 11 | 2.00 | 1.09 | 3.09 | 64% | 100% | 91% | 64% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 82% | 73% | 82% | 27% |
| OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom | 12 | 1.50 | 1.58 | 3.08 | 67% | 100% | 75% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 42% | 67% | 58% |
| OFK Dynamo Malženice | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 3.08 | 75% | 100% | 83% | 58% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 25% | 75% | 33% | 100% | 50% |
| FK Pohronie | 11 | 1.64 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 55% | 100% | 91% | 64% | 27% | 9% | 18% | 27% | 73% | 64% | 82% | 36% |
| ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 | 11 | 1.64 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 55% | 100% | 100% | 55% | 27% | 9% | 36% | 9% | 91% | 64% | 64% | 55% |
| 1. FC Tatran Prešov | 12 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 2.92 | 67% | 100% | 67% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 50% | 83% | 42% |
| FC Petržalka 1898 | 10 | 1.90 | 0.70 | 2.60 | 20% | 100% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 70% | 10% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
| MŠK Žilina B | 11 | 1.45 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 55% | 82% | 64% | 55% | 18% | 18% | 36% | 27% | 73% | 55% | 64% | 27% |
| MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš | 11 | 1.09 | 1.27 | 2.36 | 36% | 91% | 82% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 27% | 46% | 55% | 46% | 73% | 46% |
| MFK Zvolen | 11 | 0.55 | 1.82 | 2.36 | 46% | 100% | 64% | 46% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 46% | 9% | 100% | 55% |
| FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce | 10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 2.20 | 40% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 30% | 60% | 50% |
| FK Humenné | 12 | 0.58 | 1.58 | 2.17 | 42% | 92% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
Hover or tap a value for its sample size. Greyed values are based on fewer than 3 matches (small sample).
More from Slovakia League Two
The table, the fixture list and every finished match for this competition.
Free on MatchDaySync
Threshold explorer
Observed goal, corner and card frequencies for a competition and season, with every sample shown.
Season statistics
Rates and rankings counted from this season's stored matches.
Estimates and trends
Labelled prototype estimates and the rates behind them.
From the GKM network
The Dental Protocol Learn Hub
An editorial oral-wellness library of in-depth, evidence-based articles.
Across competitions
Every stored competition, table and tournament.
Terms and method
What the labels mean and how the figures are made.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Sponsor a page of football statistics
Your name beside tables, fixtures and club records. Tell us what you have in mind.
Clubs, teams and where to watch
Club pages carry form, fixtures and season figures.
Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body.