Skip to content

1. FC Tatran Prešov v OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom, Slovakia League Two, Sat, 3 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 11. Sat, 3 Oct 2026

32Full time, half-time 0–1

1. FC Tatran Prešov won by 1 goal.

WLDWDLeague form, oldest to newestWLLLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, 1. FC Tatran Prešov have 4 scored home results and OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom 4 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: 1. FC Tatran Prešov at home: 1.00 points per match (4 measured matches); OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away: 1.00 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. 1. FC Tatran Prešov scored 0.75 per home match (4 measured matches); OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom scored 1.50 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.41 per club appearance across 162 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 5 of 8 pooled club appearances (62.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half31

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

1. FC Tatran Prešov at home, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away
  • 70%
    Both teams scored
    League 57%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 80%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 60%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 30%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 20%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 16%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 2.9
    Avg total goals
    League 2.91
    5 + 5 matches
  • 80%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 20%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    5 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

1. FC Tatran Prešov at home, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away
1. FC Tatran Prešov (home)OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom (away)
7Position9
DWLLWLast 5, oldest to newestDWLLL
5Played5
1.40Points per match0.80
40%Win %20%
1.20Scored / match1.60
1.20Conceded / match1.80
2.40Avg total goals3.40
60%Both scored80%
0%Clean sheets20%
40%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

1. FC Tatran PrešovOFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
  • 0.401st half scored / match0.60
  • 0.401st half conceded / match0.80
  • 0.802nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.802nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 20%Leading at half-time40%
  • 60%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 20%1st half over 1.520%
  • 80%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 40%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 0%Scored in both halves40%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

1. FC Tatran Prešov at home, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away, this season.

Goals

1. FC Tatran PrešovOFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
  • 1.20Scored / match1.60
  • 1.20Conceded / match1.80
  • 2.40Match total / match3.40
  • 60%Scored 1+100%
  • 40%Scored 2+60%
  • 100%Conceded 1+80%
  • 20%Conceded 2+80%
  • 60%Match over 1.5100%
  • 40%Match over 2.580%
  • 20%Match over 3.540%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Slovakia League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.