Skip to content

ACS Progresul Mogoșoaia v ACS Voința 2024 Crevedia, Cupa României Betano, Wed, 5 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 2. Wed, 5 Aug 2026

30Full time, half-time 1–0

ACS Progresul Mogoșoaia won by 3 goals.

WWLLeague form, oldest to newestWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, ACS Progresul Mogoșoaia have 1 scored home results and ACS Voința 2024 Crevedia 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: ACS Progresul Mogoșoaia at home: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches); ACS Voința 2024 Crevedia away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. ACS Progresul Mogoșoaia scored 3.00 per home match (1 measured match); ACS Voința 2024 Crevedia scored 3.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.90 per club appearance across 72 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half20

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 42%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 78%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 63%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 41%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 28%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 3.33
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 77%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 48%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
ACS Progresul MogoșoaiaACS Voința 2024 Crevedia
14Position62
WWLLast 5, oldest to newestWL
3Played2
2.00Points per match1.50
67%Win %50%
2.33Scored / match1.50
1.33Conceded / match2.00
3.67Avg total goals3.50
33%Both scored50%
67%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ACS Progresul MogoșoaiaACS Voința 2024 Crevedia
  • 0.671st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.001st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.672nd half scored / match1.00
  • 1.332nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 67%Leading at half-time0%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.550%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 33%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

ACS Progresul MogoșoaiaACS Voința 2024 Crevedia
  • 2.33Scored / match1.50
  • 1.33Conceded / match2.00
  • 3.67Match total / match3.50
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 67%Scored 2+50%
  • 33%Conceded 1+100%
  • 33%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 33%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Cupa României Betano matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.