Skip to content

ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava v CSM Olimpia Satu Mare, Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor, Sat, 15 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 3. Sat, 15 Aug 2026

20Full time, half-time 1–0

ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava won by 2 goals.

DDWDWLeague form, oldest to newestLDDLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava have 1 scored home results and CSM Olimpia Satu Mare 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); CSM Olimpia Satu Mare away: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava scored 1.00 per home match (1 measured match); CSM Olimpia Satu Mare scored 1.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.36 per club appearance across 44 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 2 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava at home, CSM Olimpia Satu Mare away
  • 60%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 40%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 40%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 35%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 2.7
    Avg total goals
    League 3.00
    5 + 5 matches
  • 80%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 78%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 40%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    5 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava at home, CSM Olimpia Satu Mare away
ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava (home)CSM Olimpia Satu Mare (away)
9Position19
LWDWWLast 5, oldest to newestDLLDD
5Played5
2.00Points per match0.60
60%Win %0%
2.20Scored / match0.80
1.00Conceded / match1.40
3.20Avg total goals2.20
60%Both scored60%
40%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score40%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ACSM Cetatea 1932 SuceavaCSM Olimpia Satu Mare
  • 0.601st half scored / match0.80
  • 0.601st half conceded / match0.60
  • 1.602nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.402nd half conceded / match0.80
  • 40%Leading at half-time40%
  • 80%1st half over 0.580%
  • 40%1st half over 1.540%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 60%2nd half over 1.50%
  • 40%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

ACSM Cetatea 1932 Suceava at home, CSM Olimpia Satu Mare away, this season.

Goals

ACSM Cetatea 1932 SuceavaCSM Olimpia Satu Mare
  • 2.20Scored / match0.80
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.40
  • 3.20Match total / match2.20
  • 100%Scored 1+60%
  • 60%Scored 2+20%
  • 60%Conceded 1+100%
  • 20%Conceded 2+40%
  • 100%Match over 1.580%
  • 60%Match over 2.520%
  • 60%Match over 3.520%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.