Skip to content

Águia de Marabá FC v Paysandu SC, Copa Verde, Wed, 6 May 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Quarterfinals. Wed, 6 May 2026

15Full time, half-time 1–2

Paysandu SC won by 4 goals.

WWWDLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Águia de Marabá FC have 2 scored home results and Paysandu SC 3 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Águia de Marabá FC at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Paysandu SC away: 1.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Águia de Marabá FC scored 2.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Paysandu SC scored 1.00 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.50 per club appearance across 120 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 5 pooled club appearances (40.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half12
Second half03

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Águia de Marabá FC at home, Paysandu SC away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 92%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 92%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 67%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 58%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 4.6
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    3 + 6 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    3 + 6 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    3 + 6 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Águia de Marabá FC at home, Paysandu SC away
Águia de Marabá FC (home)Paysandu SC (away)
6Position1
WWLLast 5, oldest to newestLWWWL
3Played6
2.00Points per match1.50
67%Win %50%
2.00Scored / match2.17
2.67Conceded / match2.33
4.67Avg total goals4.50
100%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets17%
0%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Águia de Marabá FCPaysandu SC
  • 0.671st half scored / match0.83
  • 1.671st half conceded / match1.17
  • 1.332nd half scored / match1.33
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match1.17
  • 0%Leading at half-time50%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 100%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.583%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.583%
  • 33%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Águia de Marabá FC at home, Paysandu SC away, this season.

Goals

Águia de Marabá FCPaysandu SC
  • 2.00Scored / match2.17
  • 2.67Conceded / match2.33
  • 4.67Match total / match4.50
  • 100%Scored 1+67%
  • 67%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+83%
  • 67%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.583%
  • 100%Match over 2.583%
  • 67%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.