Skip to content

Airdrie Utd v Kelty Hearts, Scottish League One, Sat, 19 Nov 2022: statistics and head to head

2022-23. Sat, 19 Nov 2022

10Full time, half-time 0–0

Airdrie Utd won by 1 goal.

WDDLWLeague form, oldest to newestDLDWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Airdrie Utd have 7 scored home results and Kelty Hearts 7 scored away results stored in 2022-23. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Airdrie Utd at home: 2.00 points per match (7 measured matches); Kelty Hearts away: 0.43 points per match (7 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Airdrie Utd scored 2.71 per home match (7 measured matches); Kelty Hearts scored 0.86 away (7). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.48 per club appearance across 150 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 14 pooled club appearances (42.9%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Airdrie Utd: 0 wins; Kelty Hearts: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half10

The match in numbers

Airdrie UtdKelty Hearts
  • 14Shots6
  • 6Shots on target2
  • 9Corners3
  • 11Fouls9
  • 3Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Airdrie Utd

  • Shots14
  • On target6
  • Goals1

43% of shots on target, 17% of those scored.

Kelty Hearts

  • Shots6
  • On target2
  • Goals0

33% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Airdrie Utd wins
0
Draws
1
Kelty Hearts wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Airdrie Utd clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Kelty Hearts clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
10.00
1 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
3.00
1 with card data · small sample
  1. Kelty Hearts v Airdrie UtdSat, 1 Oct 2022 · Scottish League One 2022-231–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Airdrie Utd at home, Kelty Hearts away
  • 53%
    Both teams scored
    League 52%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 92%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 82%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 69%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 56%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 34%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 31%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 17%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.96
    18 + 18 matches
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 68%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 44%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 10.8
    Corners per match
    League 10.17
    18 + 18 matches
  • 78%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 68%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 67%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 55%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 58%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 42%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 3.7
    Cards per match
    League 3.63
    18 + 18 matches
  • 44%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 48%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 31%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 29%
    18 + 18 matches

Stored season context, 2022-23

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2022-23

Airdrie Utd at home, Kelty Hearts away
Airdrie Utd (home)Kelty Hearts (away)
3Position8
WWWDLLast 5, oldest to newestLDDDL
18Played18
1.83Points per match0.83
56%Win %17%
2.78Scored / match1.00
1.50Conceded / match2.00
4.28Avg total goals3.00
44%Both scored61%
50%Clean sheets17%
6%Failed to score39%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Airdrie UtdKelty Hearts
  • 1.281st half scored / match0.44
  • 0.561st half conceded / match0.78
  • 1.502nd half scored / match0.56
  • 0.942nd half conceded / match1.22
  • 44%Leading at half-time17%
  • 78%1st half over 0.572%
  • 56%1st half over 1.533%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.578%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.561%
  • 56%Scored in both halves22%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Airdrie Utd at home, Kelty Hearts away, this season.

Goals

Airdrie UtdKelty Hearts
  • 2.78Scored / match1.00
  • 1.50Conceded / match2.00
  • 4.28Match total / match3.00
  • 94%Scored 1+61%
  • 61%Scored 2+28%
  • 50%Conceded 1+83%
  • 33%Conceded 2+61%
  • 89%Match over 1.578%
  • 72%Match over 2.567%
  • 67%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

Airdrie UtdKelty Hearts
  • 14.39Shots for7.94
  • 8.83Shots against10.78
  • 6.61On target for3.33
  • 3.94On target against4.50
  • 19%Shot conversion13%

Corners

Airdrie UtdKelty Hearts
  • 6.44Corners for5.39
  • 4.00Corners against5.83
  • 10.44Match total11.22
  • 83%Over 7.589%
  • 72%Over 8.583%
  • 56%Over 9.578%
  • 56%Over 10.561%
  • 44%Over 11.544%

Cards

Airdrie UtdKelty Hearts
  • 1.17Cards for2.50
  • 2.39Cards against1.28
  • 3.56Match total3.78
  • 78%Over 2.567%
  • 39%Over 3.550%
  • 28%Over 4.533%
  • 17%Over 5.517%
  • 7.56Fouls committed12.50
Referee this season
C Steven
Matches
4
Cards / match
3.50
4 matches
Over 3.5 cards
75%
4 matches
Over 4.5 cards
25%
4 matches
Fouls / match
15.00
4 matches

The table, 2022-23

#ClubPGDPts
1Dunfermline364281
2Falkirk363167
3Airdrie Utd363160
4Alloa36957
5Queen of Sth36054
6FC Edinburgh36551
7Montrose36-548
8Kelty Hearts36-1540
9Clyde36-3324
10Peterhead36-6516
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Scottish League One matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.