Skip to content

Al Ahly FC v Cleopatra FC, Egyptian Supercup, Thu, 6 Nov 2025: statistics and head to head

2025, Semifinals. Thu, 6 Nov 2025

21Full time, half-time 1–1

Al Ahly FC won by 1 goal.

WWLeague form, oldest to newestLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Al Ahly FC have 0 scored home results and Cleopatra FC 0 scored away results stored in 2025. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Al Ahly FC at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Cleopatra FC away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half11
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Al Ahly FC at home, Cleopatra FC away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 75%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 75%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 50%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 0%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 0%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.00
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 75%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 50%
    2 + 1 match, small sample

Stored season context, 2025

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025

Al Ahly FC at home, Cleopatra FC away
Al Ahly FC (home)Cleopatra FC (away)
1Position2
WWLast 5, oldest to newestL
2Played1
3.00Points per match0.00
100%Win %0%
2.00Scored / match1.00
0.50Conceded / match2.00
2.50Avg total goals3.00
50%Both scored100%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Al Ahly FCCleopatra FC
  • 1.001st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.501st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.50%
  • 100%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Al Ahly FC at home, Cleopatra FC away, this season.

Goals

Al Ahly FCCleopatra FC
  • 2.00Scored / match1.00
  • 0.50Conceded / match2.00
  • 2.50Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 100%Scored 2+0%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.5100%
  • 0%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2025

Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Egyptian Supercup matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.