Skip to content

Al Fahaheel SC v Al Sulaibikhat FC, Zain Premier League, Fri, 6 Nov 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 8. Fri, 6 Nov 2026

vKick-off 14:25 UTC
LLWLeague form, oldest to newestLDD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Al Fahaheel SC have 2 scored home results and Al Sulaibikhat FC 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Al Fahaheel SC at home: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches); Al Sulaibikhat FC away: 0.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Al Fahaheel SC scored 2.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Al Sulaibikhat FC scored 1.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.55 per club appearance across 44 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 4 pooled club appearances (75.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

Al Fahaheel SC
3 of 5
Al Sulaibikhat FC
3 of 5
League
22 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 16 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

First-half goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Al Fahaheel SC at home, Al Sulaibikhat FC away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 59%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 77%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 55%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 27%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.09
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 77%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 32%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Al Fahaheel SC at home, Al Sulaibikhat FC away
Al Fahaheel SC (home)Al Sulaibikhat FC (away)
8Position11
LWLast 5, oldest to newestLD
2Played2
1.50Points per match0.50
50%Win %0%
2.50Scored / match1.50
1.50Conceded / match2.00
4.00Avg total goals3.50
100%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Al Fahaheel SCAl Sulaibikhat FC
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.50
  • 1.001st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.502nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.550%
  • 50%1st half over 1.550%
  • 50%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 50%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Al Fahaheel SC at home, Al Sulaibikhat FC away, this season.

Goals

Al Fahaheel SCAl Sulaibikhat FC
  • 2.50Scored / match1.50
  • 1.50Conceded / match2.00
  • 4.00Match total / match3.50
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 50%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 50%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.550%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 50%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Zain Premier League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.