Skip to content

Al Madina Tripoli SC v Al Ittihad SC, Libyan Cup, Thu, 30 Apr 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Quarterfinals. Thu, 30 Apr 2026

11Full time, half-time 0–1

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WWDLeague form, oldest to newestWWDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Al Madina Tripoli SC have 2 scored home results and Al Ittihad SC 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Al Madina Tripoli SC at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Al Ittihad SC away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Al Madina Tripoli SC scored 2.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Al Ittihad SC scored 4.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.02 per club appearance across 62 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 3 pooled club appearances (33.3%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Al Madina Tripoli SC at home, Al Ittihad SC away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 34%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 49%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 34%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 14%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 6%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 2.5
    Avg total goals
    League 1.94
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 57%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 20%
    3 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Al Madina Tripoli SC at home, Al Ittihad SC away
Al Madina Tripoli SC (home)Al Ittihad SC (away)
4Position5
WWDLast 5, oldest to newestWDL
3Played3
2.33Points per match1.33
67%Win %33%
1.67Scored / match1.67
0.33Conceded / match1.33
2.00Avg total goals3.00
33%Both scored67%
67%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Al Madina Tripoli SCAl Ittihad SC
  • 0.331st half scored / match1.67
  • 0.331st half conceded / match0.33
  • 1.332nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 33%Leading at half-time67%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.533%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.50%
  • 33%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Al Madina Tripoli SC at home, Al Ittihad SC away, this season.

Goals

Al Madina Tripoli SCAl Ittihad SC
  • 1.67Scored / match1.67
  • 0.33Conceded / match1.33
  • 2.00Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+67%
  • 33%Scored 2+33%
  • 33%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+33%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 33%Match over 2.533%
  • 0%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Libyan Cup matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.