Skip to content

Alanyaspor v Sivasspor, Süper Lig, Sat, 4 Dec 2021: statistics and head to head

2021-22. Sat, 4 Dec 2021

01Full time, half-time 0–0
SivassporAway

Sivasspor won by 1 goal.

LWWWWLeague form, oldest to newestWWLWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Alanyaspor have 6 scored home results and Sivasspor 6 scored away results stored in 2021-22. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Alanyaspor at home: 2.17 points per match (6 measured matches); Sivasspor away: 0.83 points per match (6 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Alanyaspor scored 2.33 per home match (6 measured matches); Sivasspor scored 1.00 away (6). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.32 per club appearance across 282 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 8 of 12 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 8. Alanyaspor: 3 wins; Sivasspor: 2 wins; draws: 3.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half01

The match in numbers

AlanyasporSivasspor
  • 9Shots10
  • 1Shots on target2
  • 5Corners5
  • 15Fouls14
  • 2Yellow cards3
  • 0Red cards1

From shots to goals

Alanyaspor

  • Shots9
  • On target1
  • Goals0

11% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Sivasspor

  • Shots10
  • On target2
  • Goals1

20% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Alanyaspor wins
3
Draws
2
Sivasspor wins
Goals / meeting
2.25
18 goals in 8 meetings
Both scored
50%
4 of 8 meetings
Over 1.5
75%
6 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Alanyaspor clean sheets
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Sivasspor clean sheets
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Corners / meeting
9.13
8 with corner data
Cards / meeting
5.38
8 with card data
  1. Alanyaspor v SivassporSun, 31 Jan 2021 · Süper Lig 2020-213–1HT 2–0
  2. Sivasspor v AlanyasporSat, 12 Sept 2020 · Süper Lig 2020-210–2HT 0–1
  3. Sivasspor v AlanyasporFri, 21 Feb 2020 · Süper Lig 2019-201–0HT 1–0
  4. Alanyaspor v SivassporSat, 28 Sept 2019 · Süper Lig 2019-201–1HT 0–1
  5. Alanyaspor v SivassporSun, 20 Jan 2019 · Süper Lig 2018-192–0HT 2–0
  6. Sivasspor v AlanyasporSat, 11 Aug 2018 · Süper Lig 2018-191–0HT 0–0
  7. Sivasspor v AlanyasporSun, 13 May 2018 · Süper Lig 2017-182–2HT 1–1
  8. Alanyaspor v SivassporSat, 16 Dec 2017 · Süper Lig 2017-181–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Alanyaspor at home, Sivasspor away
  • 66%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 82%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 79%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 61%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 54%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 37%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 30%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 21%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 3.2
    Avg total goals
    League 2.81
    19 + 19 matches
  • 79%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 74%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 45%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 37%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 9.7
    Corners per match
    League 9.55
    19 + 19 matches
  • 58%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 62%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 45%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 48%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 34%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 36%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 4.7
    Cards per match
    League 4.48
    19 + 19 matches
  • 66%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 61%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 61%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 46%
    19 + 19 matches

Stored season context, 2021-22

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2021-22

Alanyaspor at home, Sivasspor away
Alanyaspor (home)Sivasspor (away)
5Position10
LWLWWLast 5, oldest to newestWDDWW
19Played19
1.63Points per match1.32
47%Win %37%
2.05Scored / match1.26
1.63Conceded / match1.53
3.68Avg total goals2.79
63%Both scored68%
26%Clean sheets16%
11%Failed to score16%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

AlanyasporSivasspor
  • 0.841st half scored / match0.47
  • 0.891st half conceded / match0.89
  • 1.212nd half scored / match0.79
  • 0.742nd half conceded / match0.63
  • 37%Leading at half-time16%
  • 79%1st half over 0.579%
  • 47%1st half over 1.542%
  • 79%2nd half over 0.579%
  • 58%2nd half over 1.542%
  • 32%Scored in both halves16%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Alanyaspor at home, Sivasspor away, this season.

Goals

AlanyasporSivasspor
  • 2.05Scored / match1.26
  • 1.63Conceded / match1.53
  • 3.68Match total / match2.79
  • 90%Scored 1+84%
  • 53%Scored 2+26%
  • 74%Conceded 1+84%
  • 37%Conceded 2+47%
  • 90%Match over 1.574%
  • 63%Match over 2.558%
  • 47%Match over 3.526%

Shots and xG

AlanyasporSivasspor
  • 15.74Shots for11.37
  • 12.00Shots against10.89
  • 5.74On target for3.74
  • 4.32On target against4.00
  • 13%Shot conversion11%

Corners

AlanyasporSivasspor
  • 6.42Corners for3.79
  • 4.47Corners against4.74
  • 10.89Match total8.53
  • 79%Over 7.568%
  • 68%Over 8.547%
  • 58%Over 9.532%
  • 47%Over 10.521%
  • 37%Over 11.516%

Cards

AlanyasporSivasspor
  • 1.84Cards for2.42
  • 2.47Cards against2.58
  • 4.32Match total5.00
  • 79%Over 2.590%
  • 58%Over 3.574%
  • 47%Over 4.574%
  • 32%Over 5.553%
  • 12.53Fouls committed12.84

The table, 2021-22

#ClubPGDPts
3Konyaspor382168
4Buyuksehyr382065
5Alanyaspor38964
6Besiktas38859
7Antalyaspor38759
8Karagumruk38-557
9Ad. Demirspor381355
10Sivasspor38254
11Kasimpasa381053
12Hatayspor38-453
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Süper Lig matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.