Skip to content

Alanyaspor v Umraniyespor, Süper Lig, Fri, 28 Apr 2023: statistics and head to head

2022-23. Fri, 28 Apr 2023

10Full time, half-time 1–0

Alanyaspor won by 1 goal.

LLWLLLeague form, oldest to newestDLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Alanyaspor have 15 scored home results and Umraniyespor 14 scored away results stored in 2022-23. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Alanyaspor at home: 1.67 points per match (15 measured matches); Umraniyespor away: 0.93 points per match (14 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Alanyaspor scored 1.80 per home match (15 measured matches); Umraniyespor scored 1.50 away (14). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.52 per club appearance across 558 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 19 of 29 pooled club appearances (65.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Alanyaspor: 0 wins; Umraniyespor: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half00

The match in numbers

AlanyasporUmraniyespor
  • 8Shots13
  • 4Shots on target6
  • 4Corners6
  • 11Fouls13
  • 0Yellow cards2
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Alanyaspor

  • Shots8
  • On target4
  • Goals1

50% of shots on target, 25% of those scored.

Umraniyespor

  • Shots13
  • On target6
  • Goals0

46% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Alanyaspor wins
0
Draws
1
Umraniyespor wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
4 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Alanyaspor clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Umraniyespor clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
11.00
1 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
3.00
1 with card data · small sample
  1. Umraniyespor v AlanyasporFri, 4 Nov 2022 · Süper Lig 2022-233–1HT 2–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Alanyaspor at home, Umraniyespor away
  • 58%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 97%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 78%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 64%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 62%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 44%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 34%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 25%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 3.2
    Avg total goals
    League 3.04
    18 + 18 matches
  • 74%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 75%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 41%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 40%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 10.0
    Corners per match
    League 9.69
    17 + 17 matches
  • 68%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 61%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 56%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 49%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 35%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 36%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 4.7
    Cards per match
    League 4.76
    17 + 17 matches
  • 77%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 70%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 41%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 50%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2022-23

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2022-23

Alanyaspor at home, Umraniyespor away
Alanyaspor (home)Umraniyespor (away)
14Position17
WLWLLLast 5, oldest to newestLLDWL
18Played18
1.56Points per match0.94
44%Win %22%
1.61Scored / match1.39
1.50Conceded / match1.94
3.11Avg total goals3.33
50%Both scored67%
33%Clean sheets11%
22%Failed to score22%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

AlanyasporUmraniyespor
  • 0.711st half scored / match0.59
  • 0.471st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.822nd half scored / match0.71
  • 1.122nd half conceded / match1.06
  • 41%Leading at half-time6%
  • 65%1st half over 0.582%
  • 29%1st half over 1.553%
  • 88%2nd half over 0.577%
  • 65%2nd half over 1.559%
  • 35%Scored in both halves35%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Alanyaspor at home, Umraniyespor away, this season.

Goals

AlanyasporUmraniyespor
  • 1.61Scored / match1.39
  • 1.50Conceded / match1.94
  • 3.11Match total / match3.33
  • 78%Scored 1+78%
  • 44%Scored 2+50%
  • 67%Conceded 1+89%
  • 44%Conceded 2+44%
  • 78%Match over 1.578%
  • 67%Match over 2.561%
  • 44%Match over 3.544%

Shots and xG

AlanyasporUmraniyespor
  • 10.47Shots for11.88
  • 12.35Shots against16.88
  • 3.94On target for4.18
  • 5.41On target against6.53
  • 15%Shot conversion11%

Corners

AlanyasporUmraniyespor
  • 4.82Corners for4.41
  • 4.00Corners against6.71
  • 8.82Match total11.12
  • 65%Over 7.582%
  • 53%Over 8.582%
  • 35%Over 9.577%
  • 18%Over 10.553%
  • 18%Over 11.547%

Cards

AlanyasporUmraniyespor
  • 2.35Cards for2.24
  • 2.24Cards against2.53
  • 4.59Match total4.76
  • 77%Over 2.582%
  • 71%Over 3.582%
  • 41%Over 4.541%
  • 35%Over 5.529%
  • 13.94Fouls committed12.59

The table, 2022-23

#ClubPGDPts
12Sivasspor36-841
13Antalyaspor36-941
14Alanyaspor36-1641
15Istanbulspor36-1641
16Giresunspor36-1840
17Umraniyespor36-1730
18Gaziantep36-4125
19Hatayspor36-6423
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Süper Lig matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.