Skip to content

Albirex Niigata v Yokohama F. Marinos, J1 League, Sat, 12 Sept 2015: statistics and head to head

2015. Sat, 12 Sept 2015

11Full time

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

DWLLDLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Albirex Niigata have 13 scored home results and Yokohama F. Marinos 12 scored away results stored in 2015. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Albirex Niigata at home: 0.85 points per match (13 measured matches); Yokohama F. Marinos away: 1.58 points per match (12 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Albirex Niigata scored 1.00 per home match (13 measured matches); Yokohama F. Marinos scored 1.42 away (12). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.34 per club appearance across 474 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 14 of 25 pooled club appearances (56.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 7. Albirex Niigata: 2 wins; Yokohama F. Marinos: 3 wins; draws: 2.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

7 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

2
Albirex Niigata wins
2
Draws
3
Yokohama F. Marinos wins
Goals / meeting
1.43
10 goals in 7 meetings
Both scored
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Over 1.5
29%
2 of 7 meetings
Over 2.5
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Over 3.5
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Albirex Niigata clean sheets
57%
4 of 7 meetings
Yokohama F. Marinos clean sheets
57%
4 of 7 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Yokohama F. Marinos v Albirex NiigataSun, 10 May 2015 · J1 League 20151–0
  2. Yokohama F. Marinos v Albirex NiigataSat, 29 Nov 2014 · J1 League 20141–0
  3. Albirex Niigata v Yokohama F. MarinosSun, 6 Apr 2014 · J1 League 20140–0
  4. Yokohama F. Marinos v Albirex NiigataSat, 30 Nov 2013 · J1 League 20130–2
  5. Albirex Niigata v Yokohama F. MarinosSat, 20 Apr 2013 · J1 League 20131–0
  6. Yokohama F. Marinos v Albirex NiigataSat, 11 Aug 2012 · J1 League 20123–2
  7. Albirex Niigata v Yokohama F. MarinosSat, 7 Apr 2012 · J1 League 20120–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Albirex Niigata at home, Yokohama F. Marinos away
  • 56%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 94%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 82%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 72%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 44%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 49%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 18%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 28%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 6%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 2.4
    Avg total goals
    League 2.68
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2015

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2015

Albirex Niigata at home, Yokohama F. Marinos away
Albirex Niigata (home)Yokohama F. Marinos (away)
15Position7
LDLWLLast 5, oldest to newestDDWWL
17Played17
0.88Points per match1.59
18%Win %41%
1.00Scored / match1.35
1.53Conceded / match1.00
2.53Avg total goals2.35
53%Both scored59%
18%Clean sheets24%
35%Failed to score24%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Albirex Niigata at home, Yokohama F. Marinos away, this season.

Goals

Albirex NiigataYokohama F. Marinos
  • 1.00Scored / match1.35
  • 1.53Conceded / match1.00
  • 2.53Match total / match2.35
  • 65%Scored 1+77%
  • 29%Scored 2+41%
  • 82%Conceded 1+77%
  • 59%Conceded 2+24%
  • 82%Match over 1.582%
  • 41%Match over 2.547%
  • 24%Match over 3.512%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for J1 League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.