Skip to content

Altach v Ried, Austrian Bundesliga, Tue, 29 Nov 2016: statistics and head to head

2016-17. Tue, 29 Nov 2016

AltachHome
10Full time
RiedAway

Altach won by 1 goal.

DLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestWLDWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Altach have 8 scored home results and Ried 8 scored away results stored in 2016-17. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Altach at home: 2.50 points per match (8 measured matches); Ried away: 0.50 points per match (8 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Altach scored 1.88 per home match (8 measured matches); Ried scored 0.50 away (8). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.40 per club appearance across 160 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 16 pooled club appearances (37.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 9. Altach: 2 wins; Ried: 5 wins; draws: 2.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

2
Altach wins
2
Draws
5
Ried wins
Goals / meeting
2.89
26 goals in 9 meetings
Both scored
67%
6 of 9 meetings
Over 1.5
89%
8 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
67%
6 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
33%
3 of 9 meetings
Altach clean sheets
22%
2 of 9 meetings
Ried clean sheets
22%
2 of 9 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Ried v AltachSat, 17 Sept 2016 · Austrian Bundesliga 2016-172–1
  2. Altach v RiedSun, 15 May 2016 · Austrian Bundesliga 2015-160–0
  3. Ried v AltachSat, 12 Mar 2016 · Austrian Bundesliga 2015-160–2
  4. Altach v RiedWed, 2 Dec 2015 · Austrian Bundesliga 2015-161–3
  5. Ried v AltachSat, 19 Sept 2015 · Austrian Bundesliga 2015-162–0
  6. Ried v AltachTue, 19 May 2015 · Austrian Bundesliga 2014-154–1
  7. Altach v RiedSat, 14 Mar 2015 · Austrian Bundesliga 2014-152–1
  8. Ried v AltachSat, 22 Nov 2014 · Austrian Bundesliga 2014-152–1
  9. Altach v RiedSat, 30 Aug 2014 · Austrian Bundesliga 2014-152–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Altach at home, Ried away
  • 39%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 94%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 61%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 78%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 39%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 19%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 11%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 2.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.71
    18 + 18 matches

Stored season context, 2016-17

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2016-17

Altach at home, Ried away
Altach (home)Ried (away)
4Position10
LDDLLLast 5, oldest to newestLLDLW
18Played18
1.89Points per match0.44
56%Win %11%
1.50Scored / match0.50
1.00Conceded / match1.56
2.50Avg total goals2.06
50%Both scored28%
39%Clean sheets6%
22%Failed to score67%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Altach at home, Ried away, this season.

Goals

AltachRied
  • 1.50Scored / match0.50
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.56
  • 2.50Match total / match2.06
  • 78%Scored 1+33%
  • 39%Scored 2+11%
  • 61%Conceded 1+94%
  • 22%Conceded 2+33%
  • 72%Match over 1.550%
  • 50%Match over 2.528%
  • 22%Match over 3.517%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2016-17

#ClubPGDPts
2Austria Vienna362263
3Sturm Graz361660
4Altach36-353
5SK Rapid361046
6Admira36-1946
8Wolfsberger AC36-1942
9St. Polten36-1937
10Ried36-2335
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Austrian Bundesliga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.