Skip to content

Artesanos Metepec F.C. v Cañoneros F.C., Liga Premier Serie A, Sat, 3 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 6. Sat, 3 Oct 2026

30Full time, half-time 0–0

Artesanos Metepec F.C. won by 3 goals.

WWWWDLeague form, oldest to newestLLLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Artesanos Metepec F.C. have 2 scored home results and Cañoneros F.C. 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Artesanos Metepec F.C. at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Cañoneros F.C. away: 0.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Artesanos Metepec F.C. scored 2.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Cañoneros F.C. scored 0.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.58 per club appearance across 98 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 4 pooled club appearances (25.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half30

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 44%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 93%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 86%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 76%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 68%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 24%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 37%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 24%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 25%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 3.32
    5 + 7 matches
  • 76%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 81%
    5 + 7 matches
  • 39%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 51%
    5 + 7 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
Artesanos Metepec F.C.Cañoneros F.C.
2Position20
WWWWDLast 5, oldest to newestLLLLL
5Played7
2.60Points per match0.00
80%Win %0%
2.40Scored / match0.29
0.80Conceded / match3.71
3.20Avg total goals4.00
60%Both scored29%
40%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score71%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Artesanos Metepec F.C.Cañoneros F.C.
  • 0.601st half scored / match0.29
  • 0.401st half conceded / match1.71
  • 1.802nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.402nd half conceded / match2.00
  • 40%Leading at half-time0%
  • 80%1st half over 0.571%
  • 20%1st half over 1.557%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.571%
  • 60%2nd half over 1.557%
  • 60%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Artesanos Metepec F.C.Cañoneros F.C.
  • 2.40Scored / match0.29
  • 0.80Conceded / match3.71
  • 3.20Match total / match4.00
  • 100%Scored 1+29%
  • 80%Scored 2+0%
  • 60%Conceded 1+100%
  • 20%Conceded 2+86%
  • 100%Match over 1.586%
  • 80%Match over 2.571%
  • 20%Match over 3.529%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga Premier Serie A matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.