Skip to content

AS Saloum v ASAC Ndiambour, Senegal Ligue 2, Wed, 25 Mar 2026: statistics and head to head

2025-26, Round 20. Wed, 25 Mar 2026

AS SaloumHome
20Full time, half-time 0–0

AS Saloum won by 2 goals.

DWLDLLeague form, oldest to newestDDDDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, AS Saloum have 9 scored home results and ASAC Ndiambour 9 scored away results stored in 2025-26. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: AS Saloum at home: 1.89 points per match (9 measured matches); ASAC Ndiambour away: 1.00 points per match (9 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. AS Saloum scored 0.56 per home match (9 measured matches); ASAC Ndiambour scored 0.56 away (9). The competition's pooled scoring average was 0.79 per club appearance across 304 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 18 pooled club appearances (22.2%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. AS Saloum: 0 wins; ASAC Ndiambour: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half20

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
AS Saloum wins
1
Draws
0
ASAC Ndiambour wins
Goals / meeting
0.00
0 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
AS Saloum clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
ASAC Ndiambour clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. ASAC Ndiambour v AS SaloumSun, 30 Nov 2025 · Senegal Ligue 2 2025-260–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

AS Saloum at home, ASAC Ndiambour away
  • 27%
    Both teams scored
    League 37%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 57%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 75%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 40%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 50%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 13%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 24%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 3%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 9%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 2%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 1.1
    Avg total goals
    League 1.60
    15 + 15 matches
  • 23%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 52%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 4%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 19%
    12 + 10 matches

Stored season context, 2025-26

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025-26

AS Saloum at home, ASAC Ndiambour away
AS Saloum (home)ASAC Ndiambour (away)
6Position15
LDDWDLast 5, oldest to newestDLDDL
15Played15
1.73Points per match0.80
40%Win %7%
0.60Scored / match0.53
0.20Conceded / match0.93
0.80Avg total goals1.47
13%Both scored40%
80%Clean sheets40%
60%Failed to score53%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

AS SaloumASAC Ndiambour
  • 0.171st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.081st half conceded / match0.30
  • 0.332nd half scored / match0.60
  • 0.082nd half conceded / match0.70
  • 8%Leading at half-time0%
  • 17%1st half over 0.530%
  • 8%1st half over 1.50%
  • 33%2nd half over 0.570%
  • 8%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 8%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

AS Saloum at home, ASAC Ndiambour away, this season.

Goals

AS SaloumASAC Ndiambour
  • 0.60Scored / match0.53
  • 0.20Conceded / match0.93
  • 0.80Match total / match1.47
  • 40%Scored 1+47%
  • 20%Scored 2+7%
  • 20%Conceded 1+60%
  • 0%Conceded 2+27%
  • 20%Match over 1.560%
  • 13%Match over 2.513%
  • 0%Match over 3.57%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2025-26

Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Senegal Ligue 2 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.