Skip to content

Atenas de San Carlos v Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC, Uruguayan Segunda División, Sun, 23 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 15. Sun, 23 Aug 2026

00Full time, half-time 0–0

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WDWDWLeague form, oldest to newestWLDWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Atenas de San Carlos have 9 scored home results and Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC 10 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Atenas de San Carlos at home: 2.00 points per match (9 measured matches); Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC away: 1.00 points per match (10 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Atenas de San Carlos scored 2.00 per home match (9 measured matches); Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC scored 0.80 away (10). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.18 per club appearance across 292 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 8 of 19 pooled club appearances (42.1%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 2. Atenas de San Carlos: 0 wins; Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC: 1 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Atenas de San Carlos wins
1
Draws
1
Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC wins
Goals / meeting
1.50
3 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Atenas de San Carlos clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC clean sheets
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC v Atenas de San CarlosSun, 17 May 2026 · Uruguayan Segunda División 20261–0HT 0–0
  2. Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC v Atenas de San CarlosSun, 15 Mar 2026 · Uruguayan Segunda División 20261–1HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Atenas de San Carlos at home, Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC away
  • 45%
    Both teams scored
    League 52%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 81%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 66%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 69%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 41%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 40%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 34%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 21%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 15%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 9%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 2.4
    Avg total goals
    League 2.33
    13 + 14 matches
  • 67%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    13 + 14 matches
  • 45%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    13 + 14 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Atenas de San Carlos at home, Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC away
Atenas de San Carlos (home)Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC (away)
3Position9
WDWDDLast 5, oldest to newestLDWDL
13Played14
1.85Points per match1.07
54%Win %21%
1.62Scored / match0.93
1.08Conceded / match1.14
2.69Avg total goals2.07
46%Both scored43%
46%Clean sheets29%
31%Failed to score43%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Atenas de San CarlosHuracán del Paso de la Arena FC
  • 0.691st half scored / match0.43
  • 0.691st half conceded / match0.64
  • 0.922nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.382nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 23%Leading at half-time21%
  • 69%1st half over 0.564%
  • 54%1st half over 1.536%
  • 62%2nd half over 0.564%
  • 46%2nd half over 1.521%
  • 31%Scored in both halves14%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Atenas de San Carlos at home, Huracán del Paso de la Arena FC away, this season.

Goals

Atenas de San CarlosHuracán del Paso de la Arena FC
  • 1.62Scored / match0.93
  • 1.08Conceded / match1.14
  • 2.69Match total / match2.07
  • 69%Scored 1+57%
  • 46%Scored 2+29%
  • 54%Conceded 1+71%
  • 31%Conceded 2+43%
  • 62%Match over 1.571%
  • 54%Match over 2.529%
  • 46%Match over 3.521%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Uruguayan Segunda División matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.