Skip to content

Bærum SK v KFUM Oslo II, 3rd Division, Group 1, Mon, 10 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 15. Mon, 10 Aug 2026

Bærum SKHome
51Full time, half-time 2–0

Bærum SK won by 4 goals.

LLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestLLWDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Bærum SK have 7 scored home results and KFUM Oslo II 7 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Bærum SK at home: 2.14 points per match (7 measured matches); KFUM Oslo II away: 1.00 points per match (7 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Bærum SK scored 4.00 per home match (7 measured matches); KFUM Oslo II scored 1.86 away (7). The competition's pooled scoring average was 2.20 per club appearance across 208 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 11 of 14 pooled club appearances (78.6%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Bærum SK: 1 wins; KFUM Oslo II: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half20
Second half31

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Bærum SK wins
0
Draws
0
KFUM Oslo II wins
Goals / meeting
5.00
5 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Bærum SK clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
KFUM Oslo II clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. KFUM Oslo II v Bærum SKSun, 14 Jun 2026 · 3rd Division, Group 1 20261–4HT 0–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Bærum SK at home, KFUM Oslo II away
  • 77%
    Both teams scored
    League 74%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 99%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 91%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 92%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 77%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 81%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 64%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 62%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 59%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 49%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 4.9
    Avg total goals
    League 4.50
    11 + 11 matches
  • 73%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 81%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 59%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 62%
    11 + 11 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Bærum SK at home, KFUM Oslo II away
Bærum SK (home)KFUM Oslo II (away)
6Position12
WWWLLLast 5, oldest to newestLLLWD
11Played11
1.91Points per match1.00
64%Win %27%
3.27Scored / match1.64
1.82Conceded / match3.00
5.09Avg total goals4.64
82%Both scored73%
18%Clean sheets9%
0%Failed to score18%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Bærum SKKFUM Oslo II
  • 1.361st half scored / match0.55
  • 0.911st half conceded / match1.27
  • 1.912nd half scored / match1.09
  • 0.912nd half conceded / match1.73
  • 45%Leading at half-time18%
  • 73%1st half over 0.573%
  • 73%1st half over 1.546%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 73%2nd half over 1.573%
  • 46%Scored in both halves18%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Bærum SK at home, KFUM Oslo II away, this season.

Goals

Bærum SKKFUM Oslo II
  • 3.27Scored / match1.64
  • 1.82Conceded / match3.00
  • 5.09Match total / match4.64
  • 100%Scored 1+82%
  • 64%Scored 2+55%
  • 82%Conceded 1+91%
  • 55%Conceded 2+82%
  • 91%Match over 1.591%
  • 91%Match over 2.564%
  • 64%Match over 3.564%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

#ClubPGDPts
4Vålerenga IF II23-143
5Ready231639
6Bærum SK231935
7FK Union Carl Berner23435
8Frigg22233
10Ullern23-1823
11Grei23-3022
12KFUM Oslo II22-2321
13Nordstrand23-1620
14Konnerud IL23-2617
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for 3rd Division, Group 1 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.