Skip to content

Bandırmaspor v Manisa FK, Trendyol 1.Lig, Sun, 25 Apr 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 36. Sun, 25 Apr 2027

vKick-off 15:00 UTC
Manisa FKAway
LWDLWLeague form, oldest to newestLLDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Bandırmaspor have 5 scored home results and Manisa FK 5 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Bandırmaspor at home: 1.40 points per match (5 measured matches); Manisa FK away: 1.00 points per match (5 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Bandırmaspor scored 2.00 per home match (5 measured matches); Manisa FK scored 1.80 away (5). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.30 per club appearance across 176 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 10 pooled club appearances (60.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 88 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Bandırmaspor
2.23
Expected goals, Manisa FK
0.59
Most likely score
2-0 (15%)
Three or more goals
53%
Both clubs score
40%
Bandırmaspor score at least once
89%
Manisa FK score at least once
45%
Season sample
9 and 9 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Bandırmaspor win–
Draw–
Manisa FK win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Bandırmaspor goals, columns are Manisa FK goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
06%4%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
113%8%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
215%9%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
311%7%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
46%4%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
53%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
61%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.44 goals) and away average (1.15 goals).

Sample. Bandırmaspor 9 matches, Manisa FK 9, the league 88, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 15 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 88 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.577.8%22.2%
2.545.6%54.4%
3.524.4%75.6%
4.512.2%87.8%

First-half goals · 88 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.574.4%25.6%
1.533.3%66.7%
2.513.3%86.7%
3.54.4%95.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Bandırmaspor at home, Manisa FK away
  • 60%
    Both teams scored
    League 52%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 80%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 78%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 60%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 45%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 40%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 24%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 30%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 11%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.59
    5 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 75%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    5 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Bandırmaspor at home, Manisa FK away
Bandırmaspor (home)Manisa FK (away)
8Position14
WDLWLLast 5, oldest to newestWDLDL
5Played5
1.40Points per match1.00
40%Win %20%
2.00Scored / match1.80
0.60Conceded / match2.20
2.60Avg total goals4.00
20%Both scored100%
40%Clean sheets0%
40%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

BandırmasporManisa FK
  • 1.601st half scored / match0.80
  • 0.201st half conceded / match1.60
  • 0.402nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.402nd half conceded / match0.60
  • 60%Leading at half-time20%
  • 80%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 40%1st half over 1.560%
  • 80%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 40%Scored in both halves40%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Bandırmaspor at home, Manisa FK away, this season.

Goals

BandırmasporManisa FK
  • 2.00Scored / match1.80
  • 0.60Conceded / match2.20
  • 2.60Match total / match4.00
  • 60%Scored 1+100%
  • 40%Scored 2+80%
  • 60%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+60%
  • 60%Match over 1.5100%
  • 40%Match over 2.580%
  • 20%Match over 3.560%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Trendyol 1.Lig matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.