Skip to content

Barquisimeto SC v Aragua FC, Copa Venezuela, Wed, 7 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 5. Wed, 7 Oct 2026

14Full time, half-time 1–2
Aragua FCAway

Aragua FC won by 3 goals.

LWLLLLeague form, oldest to newestDLLWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Barquisimeto SC have 2 scored home results and Aragua FC 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Barquisimeto SC at home: 0.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Aragua FC away: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Barquisimeto SC scored 0.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Aragua FC scored 3.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.56 per club appearance across 88 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Barquisimeto SC: 1 wins; Aragua FC: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half12
Second half02

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Barquisimeto SC wins
0
Draws
0
Aragua FC wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Barquisimeto SC clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Aragua FC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Aragua FC v Barquisimeto SCWed, 19 Aug 2026 · Copa Venezuela 20260–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Barquisimeto SC at home, Aragua FC away
  • 67%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 60%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 49%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 27%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 4.7
    Avg total goals
    League 3.16
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 40%
    3 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Barquisimeto SC at home, Aragua FC away
Barquisimeto SC (home)Aragua FC (away)
16Position7
LLLLast 5, oldest to newestDWW
3Played3
0.00Points per match2.33
0%Win %67%
0.33Scored / match3.33
4.33Conceded / match1.33
4.67Avg total goals4.67
33%Both scored100%
0%Clean sheets0%
67%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Barquisimeto SCAragua FC
  • 0.331st half scored / match1.00
  • 2.331st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.002nd half scored / match2.33
  • 2.002nd half conceded / match0.33
  • 0%Leading at half-time33%
  • 100%1st half over 0.567%
  • 100%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 0%Scored in both halves67%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Barquisimeto SC at home, Aragua FC away, this season.

Goals

Barquisimeto SCAragua FC
  • 0.33Scored / match3.33
  • 4.33Conceded / match1.33
  • 4.67Match total / match4.67
  • 33%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+67%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 100%Conceded 2+33%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.567%
  • 100%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Venezuela matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.