Skip to content

Bastia v Troyes, Coupe de France, Sat, 10 Jan 2026: statistics and head to head

2025-26, Round of 32. Sat, 10 Jan 2026

BastiaHome
02Full time, half-time 0–1
TroyesAway

Troyes won by 2 goals.

WDWLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Bastia have 0 scored home results and Troyes 3 scored away results stored in 2025-26. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Bastia at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Troyes away: 3.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 1 of 3 pooled club appearances (33.3%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 5. Bastia: 1 wins; Troyes: 3 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Bastia wins
1
Draws
3
Troyes wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
10 goals in 5 meetings
Both scored
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Over 1.5
60%
3 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Bastia clean sheets
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Troyes clean sheets
80%
4 of 5 meetings
Corners / meeting
8.20
5 with corner data
Cards / meeting
6.40
5 with card data
  1. Troyes v BastiaFri, 17 Oct 2025 · Ligue 2 2025-261–0HT 1–0
  2. Troyes v BastiaFri, 28 Feb 2025 · Ligue 2 2024-252–0HT 1–0
  3. Bastia v TroyesFri, 13 Sept 2024 · Ligue 2 2024-250–0HT 0–0
  4. Troyes v BastiaSat, 9 Mar 2024 · Ligue 2 2023-242–0HT 1–0
  5. Bastia v TroyesSat, 26 Aug 2023 · Ligue 2 2023-243–2HT 0–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 20%
    Both teams scored
    League 48%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 75%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 43%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 58%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 33%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 23%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.12
    4 + 5 matches
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 68%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 23%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 35%
    4 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2025-26

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025-26

Both clubs, all matches this season
BastiaTroyes
19Position6
WDWLLast 5, oldest to newestWWWWL
4Played5
1.75Points per match2.40
50%Win %80%
1.75Scored / match2.40
0.50Conceded / match1.00
2.25Avg total goals3.40
0%Both scored40%
75%Clean sheets60%
50%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

BastiaTroyes
  • 0.751st half scored / match0.80
  • 0.251st half conceded / match0.40
  • 1.002nd half scored / match1.60
  • 0.252nd half conceded / match0.60
  • 25%Leading at half-time60%
  • 50%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 25%1st half over 1.520%
  • 75%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 25%Scored in both halves80%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

BastiaTroyes
  • 1.75Scored / match2.40
  • 0.50Conceded / match1.00
  • 2.25Match total / match3.40
  • 50%Scored 1+100%
  • 25%Scored 2+100%
  • 25%Conceded 1+40%
  • 25%Conceded 2+20%
  • 50%Match over 1.5100%
  • 25%Match over 2.560%
  • 25%Match over 3.540%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2025-26

#ClubPGDPts
4Strasbourg5812
5Montpellier5812
6Troyes5712
7Nice6211
8Marseille41810
17Toulouse5-18
18Sochaux457
19Bastia457
20Grenoble347
21Les Herbiers337
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Coupe de France matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.