Skip to content

Bendel Insurance FC v Kun Khalifat FC, EuroMatch Nigeria Premier Football League, Sun, 13 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 3. Sun, 13 Sept 2026

42Full time, half-time 2–0

Bendel Insurance FC won by 2 goals.

WLWLWLeague form, oldest to newestLLLWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Bendel Insurance FC have 1 scored home results and Kun Khalifat FC 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Bendel Insurance FC at home: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Kun Khalifat FC away: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Bendel Insurance FC scored 2.00 per home match (1 measured match); Kun Khalifat FC scored 0.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.21 per club appearance across 34 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half20
Second half22

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Bendel Insurance FC at home, Kun Khalifat FC away
  • 63%
    Both teams scored
    League 45%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 86%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 68%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 41%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.38
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 60%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 18%
    4 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Bendel Insurance FC at home, Kun Khalifat FC away
Bendel Insurance FC (home)Kun Khalifat FC (away)
6Position20
WWWWLast 5, oldest to newestDLLL
4Played4
3.00Points per match0.25
100%Win %0%
3.00Scored / match0.50
1.25Conceded / match2.50
4.25Avg total goals3.00
100%Both scored25%
0%Clean sheets25%
0%Failed to score75%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Bendel Insurance FCKun Khalifat FC
  • 0.751st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.75
  • 2.252nd half scored / match0.50
  • 1.252nd half conceded / match1.75
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 50%1st half over 0.550%
  • 25%1st half over 1.525%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.575%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 50%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Bendel Insurance FC at home, Kun Khalifat FC away, this season.

Goals

Bendel Insurance FCKun Khalifat FC
  • 3.00Scored / match0.50
  • 1.25Conceded / match2.50
  • 4.25Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+25%
  • 100%Scored 2+25%
  • 100%Conceded 1+75%
  • 25%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.550%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 50%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for EuroMatch Nigeria Premier Football League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.