Skip to content

CD Ebro v Espanyol B, Segunda Federación, Sun, 29 Nov 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 13. Sun, 29 Nov 2026

CD EbroHome
vKick-off 16:00 UTC
WLWWWLeague form, oldest to newestWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, CD Ebro have 3 scored home results and Espanyol B 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: CD Ebro at home: 3.00 points per match (3 measured matches); Espanyol B away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. CD Ebro scored 1.67 per home match (3 measured matches); Espanyol B scored 1.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.28 per club appearance across 456 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 5 pooled club appearances (40.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

CD Ebro
6 of 5
Espanyol B
4 of 5
League
228 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 8 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 228 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.569.1%30.9%
2.549.1%50.9%
3.527.0%73.0%
4.513.0%87.0%

First-half goals · 228 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.563.5%36.5%
1.530.0%70.0%
2.511.3%88.7%
3.52.2%97.8%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

CD Ebro at home, Espanyol B away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 46%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 69%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 49%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 13%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 2.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.56
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 64%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

CD Ebro at home, Espanyol B away
CD Ebro (home)Espanyol B (away)
5Position23
WWWLast 5, oldest to newestWL
3Played2
3.00Points per match1.50
100%Win %50%
1.67Scored / match1.50
0.00Conceded / match1.50
1.67Avg total goals3.00
0%Both scored100%
100%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

CD EbroEspanyol B
  • 0.671st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.50
  • 1.002nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 67%Leading at half-time50%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.550%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 33%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

CD Ebro at home, Espanyol B away, this season.

Goals

CD EbroEspanyol B
  • 1.67Scored / match1.50
  • 0.00Conceded / match1.50
  • 1.67Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 67%Scored 2+50%
  • 0%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 0%Match over 2.5100%
  • 0%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Segunda Federación matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.