Skip to content

CD Trofense v Varzim SC, Liga 3, Sun, 9 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 1. Sun, 9 Aug 2026

01Full time, half-time 0–1
Varzim SCAway

Varzim SC won by 1 goal.

LLWDLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, CD Trofense have 0 scored home results and Varzim SC 0 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: CD Trofense at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Varzim SC away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

CD Trofense at home, Varzim SC away
  • 42%
    Both teams scored
    League 46%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 87%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 66%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 46%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 13%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 2.7
    Avg total goals
    League 2.43
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 27%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

CD Trofense at home, Varzim SC away
CD Trofense (home)Varzim SC (away)
17Position6
LWLLast 5, oldest to newestWW
3Played2
1.00Points per match3.00
33%Win %100%
0.67Scored / match2.50
1.67Conceded / match0.50
2.33Avg total goals3.00
33%Both scored50%
33%Clean sheets50%
33%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

CD TrofenseVarzim SC
  • 0.331st half scored / match1.50
  • 1.331st half conceded / match0.50
  • 0.332nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.332nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 0%Leading at half-time100%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 33%1st half over 1.550%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.550%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

CD Trofense at home, Varzim SC away, this season.

Goals

CD TrofenseVarzim SC
  • 0.67Scored / match2.50
  • 1.67Conceded / match0.50
  • 2.33Match total / match3.00
  • 67%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+50%
  • 67%Conceded 1+50%
  • 33%Conceded 2+0%
  • 33%Match over 1.550%
  • 33%Match over 2.550%
  • 33%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga 3 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.