Skip to content

Chingale de Tete v Clube de Desportos Maxaquene, Moçambola, Sat, 19 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 21. Sat, 19 Sept 2026

10Full time, half-time 1–0

Chingale de Tete won by 1 goal.

LLLWDLeague form, oldest to newestDDLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Chingale de Tete have 9 scored home results and Clube de Desportos Maxaquene 7 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Chingale de Tete at home: 0.56 points per match (9 measured matches); Clube de Desportos Maxaquene away: 0.29 points per match (7 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Chingale de Tete scored 0.11 per home match (9 measured matches); Clube de Desportos Maxaquene scored 0.14 away (7). The competition's pooled scoring average was 0.83 per club appearance across 244 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 16 pooled club appearances (12.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Chingale de Tete: 0 wins; Clube de Desportos Maxaquene: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Chingale de Tete wins
1
Draws
0
Clube de Desportos Maxaquene wins
Goals / meeting
0.00
0 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Chingale de Tete clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Clube de Desportos Maxaquene clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Clube de Desportos Maxaquene v Chingale de TeteSun, 21 Jun 2026 · Moçambola 20260–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Chingale de Tete at home, Clube de Desportos Maxaquene away
  • 11%
    Both teams scored
    League 30%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 69%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 80%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 27%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 48%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 16%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 29%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 6%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 10%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 2%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 1.2
    Avg total goals
    League 1.68
    10 + 9 matches
  • 37%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 50%
    10 + 9 matches
  • 11%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 19%
    10 + 9 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Chingale de Tete at home, Clube de Desportos Maxaquene away
Chingale de Tete (home)Clube de Desportos Maxaquene (away)
13Position14
DLDLWLast 5, oldest to newestDLLLL
10Played9
0.80Points per match0.22
10%Win %0%
0.20Scored / match0.11
0.70Conceded / match1.33
0.90Avg total goals1.44
10%Both scored11%
50%Clean sheets22%
80%Failed to score89%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Chingale de TeteClube de Desportos Maxaquene
  • 0.101st half scored / match0.11
  • 0.301st half conceded / match0.44
  • 0.102nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.402nd half conceded / match0.89
  • 10%Leading at half-time11%
  • 30%1st half over 0.544%
  • 10%1st half over 1.511%
  • 40%2nd half over 0.556%
  • 10%2nd half over 1.522%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Chingale de Tete at home, Clube de Desportos Maxaquene away, this season.

Goals

Chingale de TeteClube de Desportos Maxaquene
  • 0.20Scored / match0.11
  • 0.70Conceded / match1.33
  • 0.90Match total / match1.44
  • 20%Scored 1+11%
  • 0%Scored 2+0%
  • 50%Conceded 1+78%
  • 10%Conceded 2+33%
  • 20%Match over 1.533%
  • 10%Match over 2.522%
  • 0%Match over 3.511%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Moçambola matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.