Skip to content

Club Jaiba Brava v Venados, Liga de Expansión MX, Apertura, Sun, 6 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 7. Sun, 6 Sept 2026

43Full time, half-time 3–0
VenadosAway

Club Jaiba Brava won by 1 goal.

LDLLDLeague form, oldest to newestWLWWD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Club Jaiba Brava have 3 scored home results and Venados 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Club Jaiba Brava at home: 2.33 points per match (3 measured matches); Venados away: 0.33 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Club Jaiba Brava scored 1.67 per home match (3 measured matches); Venados scored 1.00 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.57 per club appearance across 100 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 6 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Club Jaiba Brava: 0 wins; Venados: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half30
Second half13

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Club Jaiba Brava wins
1
Draws
0
Venados wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Club Jaiba Brava clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Venados clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Club Jaiba Brava v VenadosMon, 6 Apr 2026 · Liga de Expansión MX, Clausura 2025-261–1HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Club Jaiba Brava at home, Venados away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 59%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 83%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 81%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 67%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 61%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 33%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 45%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 25%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 24%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.24
    6 + 6 matches
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 74%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 42%
    6 + 6 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Club Jaiba Brava at home, Venados away
Club Jaiba Brava (home)Venados (away)
14Position4
WWWDDLast 5, oldest to newestLLLLW
6Played6
2.00Points per match0.67
50%Win %17%
1.67Scored / match1.50
0.83Conceded / match2.67
2.50Avg total goals4.17
50%Both scored100%
50%Clean sheets0%
33%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Club Jaiba BravaVenados
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.67
  • 0.001st half conceded / match1.50
  • 0.672nd half scored / match0.83
  • 0.832nd half conceded / match1.17
  • 50%Leading at half-time17%
  • 50%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 33%1st half over 1.567%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 50%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Club Jaiba Brava at home, Venados away, this season.

Goals

Club Jaiba BravaVenados
  • 1.67Scored / match1.50
  • 0.83Conceded / match2.67
  • 2.50Match total / match4.17
  • 67%Scored 1+100%
  • 50%Scored 2+33%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 17%Conceded 2+67%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.583%
  • 17%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga de Expansión MX, Apertura matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.