Skip to content

CSD Xelajú MC v Aurora FC, Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala, Apertura, Tue, 4 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 2. Tue, 4 Aug 2026

31Full time, half-time 1–0
Aurora FCAway

CSD Xelajú MC won by 2 goals.

DWLWLLeague form, oldest to newestLWLLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, CSD Xelajú MC have 0 scored home results and Aurora FC 0 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: CSD Xelajú MC at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Aurora FC away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Earlier stored meetings: 2. CSD Xelajú MC: 1 wins; Aurora FC: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half21

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
CSD Xelajú MC wins
1
Draws
0
Aurora FC wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
4 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
CSD Xelajú MC clean sheets
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Aurora FC clean sheets
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Aurora FC v CSD Xelajú MCSun, 8 Mar 2026 · Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala, Clausura 2025-260–0HT 0–0
  2. CSD Xelajú MC v Aurora FCWed, 21 Jan 2026 · Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala, Clausura 2025-264–0HT 3–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

CSD Xelajú MC at home, Aurora FC away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 92%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 92%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 79%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 54%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 58%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 30%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 33%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.76
    6 + 6 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    6 + 6 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    6 + 6 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

CSD Xelajú MC at home, Aurora FC away
CSD Xelajú MC (home)Aurora FC (away)
5Position8
WDWLWLast 5, oldest to newestLLLLL
6Played6
2.17Points per match0.00
67%Win %0%
2.50Scored / match1.33
0.83Conceded / match2.50
3.33Avg total goals3.83
50%Both scored100%
50%Clean sheets0%
17%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

CSD Xelajú MCAurora FC
  • 1.171st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.001st half conceded / match1.33
  • 1.332nd half scored / match0.83
  • 0.832nd half conceded / match1.17
  • 83%Leading at half-time0%
  • 83%1st half over 0.583%
  • 33%1st half over 1.567%
  • 83%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 67%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

CSD Xelajú MC at home, Aurora FC away, this season.

Goals

CSD Xelajú MCAurora FC
  • 2.50Scored / match1.33
  • 0.83Conceded / match2.50
  • 3.33Match total / match3.83
  • 83%Scored 1+100%
  • 83%Scored 2+33%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 17%Conceded 2+100%
  • 83%Match over 1.5100%
  • 67%Match over 2.5100%
  • 67%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala, Apertura matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.