Skip to content

CSM Olimpia Satu Mare v ACS FC Bacău, Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor, Sat, 13 Mar 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 21. Sat, 13 Mar 2027

vKick-off 09:00 UTC
LDDLDLeague form, oldest to newestDDWWD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, CSM Olimpia Satu Mare have 4 scored home results and ACS FC Bacău 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: CSM Olimpia Satu Mare at home: 0.50 points per match (4 measured matches); ACS FC Bacău away: 1.33 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. CSM Olimpia Satu Mare scored 0.25 per home match (4 measured matches); ACS FC Bacău scored 1.67 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.50 per club appearance across 194 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 7 pooled club appearances (42.9%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 97 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, CSM Olimpia Satu Mare
0.42
Expected goals, ACS FC Bacău
1.81
Most likely score
0-1 (19%)
Three or more goals
39%
Both clubs score
29%
CSM Olimpia Satu Mare score at least once
34%
ACS FC Bacău score at least once
84%
Season sample
9 and 8 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

CSM Olimpia Satu Mare win–
Draw–
ACS FC Bacău win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are CSM Olimpia Satu Mare goals, columns are ACS FC Bacău goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
011%19%18%11%5%2%1%under 1%
15%8%7%4%2%1%under 1%under 1%
21%2%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
3under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
4under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.71 goals) and away average (1.29 goals).

Sample. CSM Olimpia Satu Mare 9 matches, ACS FC Bacău 8, the league 97, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 21 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 97 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.579.8%20.2%
2.558.6%41.4%
3.535.4%64.6%
4.516.2%83.8%

First-half goals · 97 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.577.8%22.2%
1.534.3%65.7%
2.514.1%85.9%
3.55.1%94.9%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

CSM Olimpia Satu Mare at home, ACS FC Bacău away
  • 46%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 71%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 35%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 2.4
    Avg total goals
    League 3.00
    4 + 3 matches
  • 58%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 78%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 46%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

CSM Olimpia Satu Mare at home, ACS FC Bacău away
CSM Olimpia Satu Mare (home)ACS FC Bacău (away)
19Position8
LDDLLast 5, oldest to newestLDW
4Played3
0.50Points per match1.33
0%Win %33%
0.25Scored / match1.67
1.25Conceded / match1.67
1.50Avg total goals3.33
25%Both scored67%
25%Clean sheets33%
75%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

CSM Olimpia Satu MareACS FC Bacău
  • 0.251st half scored / match0.67
  • 0.501st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.002nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.752nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 25%Leading at half-time0%
  • 50%1st half over 0.567%
  • 25%1st half over 1.567%
  • 50%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 0%Scored in both halves67%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

CSM Olimpia Satu Mare at home, ACS FC Bacău away, this season.

Goals

CSM Olimpia Satu MareACS FC Bacău
  • 0.25Scored / match1.67
  • 1.25Conceded / match1.67
  • 1.50Match total / match3.33
  • 25%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+67%
  • 75%Conceded 1+67%
  • 50%Conceded 2+67%
  • 75%Match over 1.567%
  • 0%Match over 2.567%
  • 0%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.