Skip to content

Dag and Red v Bromley, National League, Wed, 4 Sept 2019: statistics and head to head

2019-20. Wed, 4 Sept 2019

11Full time, half-time 1–0

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

DWLWLLeague form, oldest to newestDLLLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Dag and Red have 4 scored home results and Bromley 4 scored away results stored in 2019-20. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Dag and Red at home: 1.50 points per match (4 measured matches); Bromley away: 2.50 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Dag and Red scored 1.75 per home match (4 measured matches); Bromley scored 1.50 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.39 per club appearance across 212 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 8 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 4. Dag and Red: 3 wins; Bromley: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half01

The match in numbers

Dag and RedBromley
  • 1Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Dag and Red wins
0
Draws
1
Bromley wins
Goals / meeting
3.75
15 goals in 4 meetings
Both scored
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
4 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
75%
3 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Dag and Red clean sheets
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Bromley clean sheets
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
1.75
4 with card data
  1. Dag and Red v BromleySat, 9 Mar 2019 · National League 2018-193–0HT 2–0
  2. Bromley v Dag and RedSat, 24 Nov 2018 · National League 2018-190–2HT 0–1
  3. Bromley v Dag and RedTue, 17 Apr 2018 · National League 2017-183–1HT 0–0
  4. Dag and Red v BromleySat, 26 Aug 2017 · National League 2017-185–1HT 3–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Dag and Red at home, Bromley away
  • 63%
    Both teams scored
    League 55%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 92%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 84%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 77%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 51%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 16%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 28%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 11%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 2.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.69
    19 + 19 matches
  • 63%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 29%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 2.8
    Cards per match
    League 3.20
    19 + 19 matches
  • 32%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 41%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 21%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 25%
    19 + 19 matches

Stored season context, 2019-20

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2019-20

Dag and Red at home, Bromley away
Dag and Red (home)Bromley (away)
18Position13
DWDWLLast 5, oldest to newestLLLLD
19Played19
1.42Points per match1.16
37%Win %32%
1.53Scored / match1.05
1.26Conceded / match1.37
2.79Avg total goals2.42
63%Both scored63%
21%Clean sheets16%
26%Failed to score26%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Dag and RedBromley
  • 0.631st half scored / match0.42
  • 0.421st half conceded / match0.74
  • 0.892nd half scored / match0.63
  • 0.842nd half conceded / match0.63
  • 26%Leading at half-time11%
  • 58%1st half over 0.568%
  • 26%1st half over 1.532%
  • 74%2nd half over 0.584%
  • 63%2nd half over 1.537%
  • 21%Scored in both halves16%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Dag and Red at home, Bromley away, this season.

Goals

Dag and RedBromley
  • 1.53Scored / match1.05
  • 1.26Conceded / match1.37
  • 2.79Match total / match2.42
  • 74%Scored 1+74%
  • 37%Scored 2+26%
  • 79%Conceded 1+84%
  • 42%Conceded 2+42%
  • 90%Match over 1.579%
  • 47%Match over 2.553%
  • 21%Match over 3.511%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

Dag and RedBromley
  • 0.68Cards for1.79
  • 1.58Cards against1.47
  • 2.26Match total3.26
  • 37%Over 2.553%
  • 21%Over 3.542%
  • 5%Over 4.537%
  • 0%Over 5.516%
Referee this season
A Quelch
Matches
16
Cards / match
3.00
16 matches
Over 3.5 cards
38%
16 matches
Over 4.5 cards
13%
16 matches
Fouls / match
–
0 matches

The table, 2019-20

#ClubPGDPts
11Barnet351054
12Dover Athletic38054
13Bromley38552
14Sutton38550
15Torquay36-548
16Aldershot39-1246
16Eastleigh37-1246
18Dag and Red37-444
19Chesterfield38-1044
20Wrexham37-343
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for National League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.