Skip to content

Deren FC v Amtat FC, Mongolian Premier League, Sun, 27 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 4. Sun, 27 Sept 2026

Deren FCHome
52Full time, half-time 3–0
Amtat FCAway

Deren FC won by 3 goals.

WWWDLLeague form, oldest to newestWLLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Deren FC have 1 scored home results and Amtat FC 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Deren FC at home: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Amtat FC away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Deren FC scored 0.00 per home match (1 measured match); Amtat FC scored 2.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 2.18 per club appearance across 28 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half30
Second half22

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Deren FC at home, Amtat FC away
  • 71%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 93%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 89%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 71%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 75%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 71%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 64%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 5.3
    Avg total goals
    League 5.46
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 89%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 71%
    3 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Deren FC at home, Amtat FC away
Deren FC (home)Amtat FC (away)
3Position8
DWDLast 5, oldest to newestWLLL
3Played4
1.67Points per match0.75
33%Win %25%
2.67Scored / match1.25
1.67Conceded / match5.00
4.33Avg total goals6.25
67%Both scored75%
33%Clean sheets0%
33%Failed to score25%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Deren FCAmtat FC
  • 1.331st half scored / match0.25
  • 0.331st half conceded / match2.50
  • 1.332nd half scored / match1.00
  • 1.332nd half conceded / match2.50
  • 33%Leading at half-time0%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 67%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.575%
  • 67%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Deren FC at home, Amtat FC away, this season.

Goals

Deren FCAmtat FC
  • 2.67Scored / match1.25
  • 1.67Conceded / match5.00
  • 4.33Match total / match6.25
  • 67%Scored 1+75%
  • 67%Scored 2+50%
  • 67%Conceded 1+100%
  • 67%Conceded 2+75%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 67%Match over 2.5100%
  • 67%Match over 3.575%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Mongolian Premier League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.