Skip to content

Derthona v Alessandria, Serie D, Girone A, Sun, 4 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 6. Sun, 4 Oct 2026

DerthonaHome
13Full time, half-time 0–2

Alessandria won by 2 goals.

DWWDLLeague form, oldest to newestWLWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Derthona have 2 scored home results and Alessandria 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Derthona at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Alessandria away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Derthona scored 1.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Alessandria scored 1.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.21 per club appearance across 78 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 4 pooled club appearances (75.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half02
Second half11

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Derthona at home, Alessandria away
  • 83%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 82%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 47%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 20%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 6%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 3.2
    Avg total goals
    League 2.51
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 73%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 47%
    3 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Derthona at home, Alessandria away
Derthona (home)Alessandria (away)
8Position1
DWLLast 5, oldest to newestWLW
3Played3
1.33Points per match2.00
33%Win %67%
1.00Scored / match2.00
1.33Conceded / match2.00
2.33Avg total goals4.00
67%Both scored100%
33%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

DerthonaAlessandria
  • 0.331st half scored / match1.67
  • 0.671st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.672nd half scored / match0.33
  • 0.672nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 33%Leading at half-time67%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 33%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 0%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Derthona at home, Alessandria away, this season.

Goals

DerthonaAlessandria
  • 1.00Scored / match2.00
  • 1.33Conceded / match2.00
  • 2.33Match total / match4.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+67%
  • 67%Conceded 1+100%
  • 33%Conceded 2+33%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 33%Match over 2.5100%
  • 33%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026-27

Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Serie D, Girone A matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.