Skip to content

Dukla Banská Bystrica v MFK Skalica, Niké Liga, Sat, 12 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 8. Sat, 12 Sept 2026

32Full time, half-time 1–0

Dukla Banská Bystrica won by 1 goal.

DLWLWLeague form, oldest to newestLDLLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Dukla Banská Bystrica have 3 scored home results and MFK Skalica 4 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Dukla Banská Bystrica at home: 0.33 points per match (3 measured matches); MFK Skalica away: 1.25 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Dukla Banská Bystrica scored 1.67 per home match (3 measured matches); MFK Skalica scored 1.00 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.70 per club appearance across 80 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 7 pooled club appearances (57.1%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half22

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Dukla Banská Bystrica at home, MFK Skalica away
  • 68%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 89%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 70%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 64%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 70%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 37%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 35%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 21%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.32
    4 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 48%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 39%
    4 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Dukla Banská Bystrica at home, MFK Skalica away
Dukla Banská Bystrica (home)MFK Skalica (away)
8Position9
LLDWLast 5, oldest to newestDWLDL
4Played5
1.00Points per match1.00
25%Win %20%
2.00Scored / match1.20
3.00Conceded / match1.40
5.00Avg total goals2.60
75%Both scored60%
0%Clean sheets20%
25%Failed to score40%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Dukla Banská BystricaMFK Skalica
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.40
  • 1.501st half conceded / match0.60
  • 1.502nd half scored / match0.80
  • 1.502nd half conceded / match0.80
  • 25%Leading at half-time20%
  • 100%1st half over 0.580%
  • 75%1st half over 1.520%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.560%
  • 75%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 50%Scored in both halves20%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Dukla Banská Bystrica at home, MFK Skalica away, this season.

Goals

Dukla Banská BystricaMFK Skalica
  • 2.00Scored / match1.20
  • 3.00Conceded / match1.40
  • 5.00Match total / match2.60
  • 75%Scored 1+60%
  • 75%Scored 2+40%
  • 100%Conceded 1+80%
  • 100%Conceded 2+40%
  • 100%Match over 1.580%
  • 100%Match over 2.540%
  • 100%Match over 3.540%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Niké Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.