Skip to content

Eastern SC v Lee Man FC, Hong Kong Premier League, Sat, 19 Dec 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 10. Sat, 19 Dec 2026

vKick-off 07:00 UTC
LLWLLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Eastern SC have 3 scored home results and Lee Man FC 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Eastern SC at home: 1.00 points per match (3 measured matches); Lee Man FC away: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Eastern SC scored 2.00 per home match (3 measured matches); Lee Man FC scored 2.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.77 per club appearance across 52 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 5 pooled club appearances (40.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

Eastern SC
5 of 5
Lee Man FC
5 of 5
League
26 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 10 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

First-half goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Eastern SC at home, Lee Man FC away
  • 33%
    Both teams scored
    League 54%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 92%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 81%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 54%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 31%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.54
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 85%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 54%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Eastern SC at home, Lee Man FC away
Eastern SC (home)Lee Man FC (away)
7Position1
LWLLast 5, oldest to newestWW
3Played2
1.00Points per match3.00
33%Win %100%
2.00Scored / match2.50
2.00Conceded / match0.00
4.00Avg total goals2.50
67%Both scored0%
33%Clean sheets100%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Eastern SCLee Man FC
  • 1.331st half scored / match0.50
  • 1.001st half conceded / match0.00
  • 0.672nd half scored / match2.00
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 33%Leading at half-time50%
  • 100%1st half over 0.550%
  • 100%1st half over 1.50%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 33%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Eastern SC at home, Lee Man FC away, this season.

Goals

Eastern SCLee Man FC
  • 2.00Scored / match2.50
  • 2.00Conceded / match0.00
  • 4.00Match total / match2.50
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 33%Scored 2+100%
  • 67%Conceded 1+0%
  • 67%Conceded 2+0%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 100%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Hong Kong Premier League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.