Skip to content

EC Santo André v EC São Bernardo, Copa Paulista, Sat, 22 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 6. Sat, 22 Aug 2026

10Full time, half-time 1–0

EC Santo André won by 1 goal.

DWLWWLeague form, oldest to newestWLLLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, EC Santo André have 2 scored home results and EC São Bernardo 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: EC Santo André at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); EC São Bernardo away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. EC Santo André scored 0.50 per home match (2 measured matches); EC São Bernardo scored 2.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.09 per club appearance across 80 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. EC Santo André: 0 wins; EC São Bernardo: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
EC Santo André wins
0
Draws
1
EC São Bernardo wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
4 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
EC Santo André clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
EC São Bernardo clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. EC São Bernardo v EC Santo AndréSun, 19 Jul 2026 · Copa Paulista 20263–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

EC Santo André at home, EC São Bernardo away
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 43%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 88%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 38%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 65%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 25%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 40%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 13%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 26%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 13%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 1.7
    Avg total goals
    League 2.40
    3 + 4 matches
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 65%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 13%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 35%
    3 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

EC Santo André at home, EC São Bernardo away
EC Santo André (home)EC São Bernardo (away)
11Position6
DWWLast 5, oldest to newestLWLL
3Played4
2.33Points per match0.75
67%Win %25%
0.67Scored / match1.25
0.00Conceded / match1.50
0.67Avg total goals2.75
0%Both scored50%
100%Clean sheets0%
33%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

EC Santo AndréEC São Bernardo
  • 0.671st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.75
  • 0.002nd half scored / match0.75
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match0.75
  • 67%Leading at half-time25%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.525%
  • 0%2nd half over 0.575%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

EC Santo André at home, EC São Bernardo away, this season.

Goals

EC Santo AndréEC São Bernardo
  • 0.67Scored / match1.25
  • 0.00Conceded / match1.50
  • 0.67Match total / match2.75
  • 67%Scored 1+50%
  • 0%Scored 2+25%
  • 0%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 0%Match over 1.575%
  • 0%Match over 2.550%
  • 0%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Paulista matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.