Skip to content

Ein Frankfurt v FC Koln, Bundesliga, Sat, 25 Sept 2021: statistics and head to head

2021-22. Sat, 25 Sept 2021

11Full time, half-time 1–1

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

LDLDDLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Waldstadion. Photo: Arne Müseler / arne-mueseler.com / Original source, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Ein Frankfurt have 2 scored home results and FC Koln 2 scored away results stored in 2021-22. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Ein Frankfurt at home: 1.00 points per match (2 measured matches); FC Koln away: 0.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Ein Frankfurt scored 0.50 per home match (2 measured matches); FC Koln scored 1.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.55 per club appearance across 92 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 4 pooled club appearances (75.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 6. Ein Frankfurt: 3 wins; FC Koln: 1 wins; draws: 2.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half11
Second half00

The match in numbers

Ein FrankfurtFC Koln
  • 10Shots15
  • 3Shots on target2
  • 7Corners6
  • 11Fouls19
  • 2Yellow cards3
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Ein Frankfurt

  • Shots10
  • On target3
  • Goals1

30% of shots on target, 33% of those scored.

FC Koln

  • Shots15
  • On target2
  • Goals1

13% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Ein Frankfurt wins
2
Draws
1
FC Koln wins
Goals / meeting
3.17
19 goals in 6 meetings
Both scored
67%
4 of 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%
5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Ein Frankfurt clean sheets
33%
2 of 6 meetings
FC Koln clean sheets
0%
0 of 6 meetings
Corners / meeting
10.67
6 with corner data
Cards / meeting
4.00
6 with card data
  1. Ein Frankfurt v FC KolnSun, 14 Feb 2021 · Bundesliga 2020-212–0HT 0–0
  2. FC Koln v Ein FrankfurtSun, 18 Oct 2020 · Bundesliga 2020-211–1HT 0–1
  3. FC Koln v Ein FrankfurtSat, 20 Jun 2020 · Bundesliga 2019-201–1HT 1–0
  4. Ein Frankfurt v FC KolnWed, 18 Dec 2019 · Bundesliga 2019-202–4HT 2–1
  5. Ein Frankfurt v FC KolnSat, 10 Feb 2018 · Bundesliga 2017-184–2HT 1–0
  6. FC Koln v Ein FrankfurtWed, 20 Sept 2017 · Bundesliga 2017-180–1HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Ein Frankfurt at home, FC Koln away
  • 71%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 94%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 82%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 83%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 47%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 58%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 32%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 39%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 18%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 22%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.12
    17 + 17 matches
  • 77%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 77%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 32%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 42%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 10.6
    Corners per match
    League 9.69
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 60%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 65%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 51%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 53%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 39%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 3.9
    Cards per match
    League 3.59
    17 + 17 matches
  • 53%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 47%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 41%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 31%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2021-22

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2021-22

Ein Frankfurt at home, FC Koln away
Ein Frankfurt (home)FC Koln (away)
11Position7
WDLDDLast 5, oldest to newestWLWWL
17Played17
1.12Points per match1.24
24%Win %29%
1.18Scored / match1.47
1.29Conceded / match1.65
2.47Avg total goals3.12
65%Both scored77%
18%Clean sheets6%
29%Failed to score18%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Ein FrankfurtFC Koln
  • 0.471st half scored / match0.76
  • 0.711st half conceded / match0.47
  • 0.712nd half scored / match0.71
  • 0.592nd half conceded / match1.18
  • 18%Leading at half-time35%
  • 77%1st half over 0.577%
  • 29%1st half over 1.535%
  • 71%2nd half over 0.594%
  • 47%2nd half over 1.547%
  • 18%Scored in both halves18%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Ein Frankfurt at home, FC Koln away, this season.

Goals

Ein FrankfurtFC Koln
  • 1.18Scored / match1.47
  • 1.29Conceded / match1.65
  • 2.47Match total / match3.12
  • 71%Scored 1+82%
  • 29%Scored 2+35%
  • 82%Conceded 1+94%
  • 41%Conceded 2+41%
  • 77%Match over 1.588%
  • 41%Match over 2.553%
  • 18%Match over 3.547%

Shots and xG

Ein FrankfurtFC Koln
  • 15.06Shots for12.88
  • 11.18Shots against13.94
  • 4.53On target for4.12
  • 4.53On target against5.06
  • 8%Shot conversion11%

Corners

Ein FrankfurtFC Koln
  • 6.88Corners for4.88
  • 4.12Corners against5.41
  • 11.00Match total10.29
  • 88%Over 7.559%
  • 88%Over 8.553%
  • 77%Over 9.553%
  • 59%Over 10.547%
  • 35%Over 11.541%

Cards

Ein FrankfurtFC Koln
  • 1.41Cards for2.29
  • 2.29Cards against1.71
  • 3.71Match total4.00
  • 77%Over 2.582%
  • 47%Over 3.559%
  • 35%Over 4.547%
  • 24%Over 5.512%
  • 10.82Fouls committed12.35

The table, 2021-22

#ClubPGDPts
5Union Berlin34657
6Freiburg341255
7FC Koln34352
8Mainz34546
9Hoffenheim34-246
10M'gladbach34-745
11Ein Frankfurt34-442
12Wolfsburg34-1142
13Bochum34-1442
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Bundesliga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.