Skip to content

Fakirerpool Young Men's Club v Rahmatganj MFS, Bangladesh Football League, Fri, 23 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 5. Fri, 23 Oct 2026

vResult not stored
WLLLeague form, oldest to newestLDD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Fakirerpool Young Men's Club have 2 scored home results and Rahmatganj MFS 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Fakirerpool Young Men's Club at home: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches); Rahmatganj MFS away: 0.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Fakirerpool Young Men's Club scored 1.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Rahmatganj MFS scored 1.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.92 per club appearance across 36 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

The kick-off has passed but no result is stored, so the prediction is closed and no figure is shown.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Fakirerpool Young Men's Club at home, Rahmatganj MFS away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 44%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 83%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 67%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 44%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 39%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 2.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.83
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 56%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 39%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Fakirerpool Young Men's Club at home, Rahmatganj MFS away
Fakirerpool Young Men's Club (home)Rahmatganj MFS (away)
8Position9
WLLast 5, oldest to newestLD
2Played2
1.50Points per match0.50
50%Win %0%
1.00Scored / match1.00
1.00Conceded / match1.50
2.00Avg total goals2.50
50%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets0%
50%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Fakirerpool Young Men's ClubRahmatganj MFS
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.501st half conceded / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match1.50
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.50%
  • 50%1st half over 1.50%
  • 50%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Fakirerpool Young Men's Club at home, Rahmatganj MFS away, this season.

Goals

Fakirerpool Young Men's ClubRahmatganj MFS
  • 1.00Scored / match1.00
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.50
  • 2.00Match total / match2.50
  • 50%Scored 1+50%
  • 50%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 50%Match over 1.550%
  • 50%Match over 2.550%
  • 0%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Bangladesh Football League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.