Skip to content

FC Borgo v ASC Biesheim, National 1, Sat, 23 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 15. Sat, 23 Jan 2027

FC BorgoHome
vKick-off 17:00 UTC
DLLWLLeague form, oldest to newestLDLWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FC Borgo have 1 scored home results and ASC Biesheim 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FC Borgo at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); ASC Biesheim away: 1.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FC Borgo scored 1.00 per home match (1 measured match); ASC Biesheim scored 1.33 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.18 per club appearance across 286 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 4 pooled club appearances (25.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 143 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, FC Borgo
1.03
Expected goals, ASC Biesheim
2.69
Most likely score
1-2 (9%)
Three or more goals
72%
Both clubs score
60%
FC Borgo score at least once
64%
ASC Biesheim score at least once
93%
Season sample
5 and 6 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

FC Borgo win–
Draw–
ASC Biesheim win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are FC Borgo goals, columns are ASC Biesheim goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
02%7%9%8%5%3%1%under 1%
13%7%9%8%5%3%1%1%
21%3%5%4%3%2%1%under 1%
3under 1%1%2%1%1%1%under 1%under 1%
4under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.22 goals) and away average (1.13 goals).

Sample. FC Borgo 5 matches, ASC Biesheim 6, the league 143, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 21 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 143 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.566.2%33.8%
2.544.1%55.9%
3.525.5%74.5%
4.57.6%92.4%

First-half goals · 142 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.566.0%34.0%
1.531.3%68.8%
2.59.7%90.3%
3.53.5%96.5%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FC Borgo at home, ASC Biesheim away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 87%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 66%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 67%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 44%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 67%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 7%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 3.2
    Avg total goals
    League 2.36
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 31%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

FC Borgo at home, ASC Biesheim away
FC Borgo (home)ASC Biesheim (away)
40Position26
LLast 5, oldest to newestLLW
1Played3
0.00Points per match1.00
0%Win %33%
1.00Scored / match1.33
3.00Conceded / match1.00
4.00Avg total goals2.33
100%Both scored0%
0%Clean sheets33%
0%Failed to score67%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FC BorgoASC Biesheim
  • 0.001st half scored / match0.67
  • 2.001st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half scored / match0.67
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 0%Leading at half-time33%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 100%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.533%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 0%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FC Borgo at home, ASC Biesheim away, this season.

Goals

FC BorgoASC Biesheim
  • 1.00Scored / match1.33
  • 3.00Conceded / match1.00
  • 4.00Match total / match2.33
  • 100%Scored 1+33%
  • 0%Scored 2+33%
  • 100%Conceded 1+67%
  • 100%Conceded 2+33%
  • 100%Match over 1.567%
  • 100%Match over 2.533%
  • 100%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for National 1 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.