Skip to content

FC Gagra v FC Iberia 1999, Erovnuli Liga, Mon, 31 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 23. Mon, 31 Aug 2026

FC GagraHome
20Full time, half-time 1–0

FC Gagra won by 2 goals.

WLDLDLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FC Gagra have 11 scored home results and FC Iberia 1999 10 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FC Gagra at home: 1.00 points per match (11 measured matches); FC Iberia 1999 away: 1.50 points per match (10 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FC Gagra scored 1.00 per home match (11 measured matches); FC Iberia 1999 scored 1.80 away (10). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.30 per club appearance across 218 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 12 of 21 pooled club appearances (57.1%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 2. FC Gagra: 0 wins; FC Iberia 1999: 2 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
FC Gagra wins
0
Draws
2
FC Iberia 1999 wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
4 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
FC Gagra clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
FC Iberia 1999 clean sheets
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. FC Iberia 1999 v FC GagraWed, 20 May 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20261–0HT 0–0
  2. FC Gagra v FC Iberia 1999Fri, 3 Apr 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20261–2HT 1–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FC Gagra at home, FC Iberia 1999 away
  • 54%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 96%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 86%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 43%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 14%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 26%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 11%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 2.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.66
    14 + 14 matches
  • 79%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 46%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 38%
    14 + 14 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

FC Gagra at home, FC Iberia 1999 away
FC Gagra (home)FC Iberia 1999 (away)
8Position2
DDWDDLast 5, oldest to newestLLLWW
14Played14
1.14Points per match1.50
21%Win %50%
1.07Scored / match1.57
1.14Conceded / match1.36
2.21Avg total goals2.93
64%Both scored43%
21%Clean sheets29%
21%Failed to score29%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FC GagraFC Iberia 1999
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.86
  • 0.571st half conceded / match0.86
  • 0.572nd half scored / match0.71
  • 0.572nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 21%Leading at half-time43%
  • 71%1st half over 0.586%
  • 36%1st half over 1.557%
  • 79%2nd half over 0.571%
  • 36%2nd half over 1.536%
  • 14%Scored in both halves36%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FC Gagra at home, FC Iberia 1999 away, this season.

Goals

FC GagraFC Iberia 1999
  • 1.07Scored / match1.57
  • 1.14Conceded / match1.36
  • 2.21Match total / match2.93
  • 79%Scored 1+71%
  • 29%Scored 2+57%
  • 79%Conceded 1+71%
  • 29%Conceded 2+43%
  • 86%Match over 1.586%
  • 36%Match over 2.550%
  • 7%Match over 3.521%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Erovnuli Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.